Home
 
 
PRINT Page
Click here to login to the Decision Support IS DSIS 2019 Login >>         2017 DSIS | 2018 DSIS

PLANNING MODULE

Click Here for SCHOOLS DATA MODULE (TESTING...)

SCHOOL PLAN
පාසල් සංවර්ධන සැලසුම

1- Download Formats
2- Blog to get Support

Back to Home
AIP 2019 Full
2019 සැලසුම පළාත් හා කලාප මට්ටමින්
PDE & ZONAL INTEGRATED
PDE
Colombo
Homagama
Jayawardanapura
Piliyandala
Gampaha
Minuwangoda
Negombo
Kelaniya
Kalutara
Matugama
Horana
SUBJECT PLANS
(Provincial + Zonal
Integrated)
Primary
Sinhala
Tamil
13 Years
SNL
Science
Maths
English
ICT
Bilingual
Commerce
Technical
Environment
SocialSciences
Co-Curricular
Buddhism
Islamic
Catholic
Hindusm
Aesthetic
WesternMusic
Sports
Counseling
CarrierGuidance
TeacherDevelopment
R&D
StudentDevelopment
EQD&QA
Library
Peace
Plantation
Exams
Media
Regional
Sustainable
FreeEDU
NFE
SE
PreSchool
HRD
SBM
PhysicalResources
Cons&Repair
Supply
Planning
DataManagement
Productivity
Pirivena
DisasterManagement
Gifted
Admin
SMTSU
Financial
career guidance
SBLIG
Stationary
 

Scheduled Activities from Today Onwards (Next 30 days)- අද දිනයේ සිට ඉදිරියට ක්‍රියාත්මක කිරීමට සැලසුම් කරන ලද ක්‍රියාකාරකම්
(නිසි අවසරයකින් පසුව මෙම ක්‍රියාකාරකම් සංශෝධනය විය හැකි බව සැලකිය යුතුය.)

Click here to get complete activity plan for 2019

  End Activity Officer Officers
Station
Date @ Venue
1 Health and Physical Educati : - Provincial & Zonal level School Sport meet - 2019 Sport Meet
Zonal Elle meet
19/HPE01/02/3D/Ne(001)
A.A.D. Adhikari ADE / Negombo 2019-04-22
Seeduwa Town Council Ground
2 Social Sciences : - workshop for A/L teachers - Part ii Workshop / Training / Convention
workshop for A/L teachers - Part ii
19/SSC06/02/1C/PD(001)
L.H.W.R. Silva ADE / PDE 2019-04-22
provincial department of education .ranmagapaya
3 Development : - Conducting training programmes Seminar
නවක පත්වීම් ලද උපාධිධාරී ගුරැභවතුන්ගේ ගුරු පුහුණුව
19/TED01/01/1C/PD(024)
N.A. Baduraliya ADE / PDE 2019-04-22
කැළණිය ගුරු මධ්‍යස්ථානය
4 Development : - Conducting training programmes Seminar
නවක පත්වීම් ලද උපාධිධාරී ගුරැභවතුන්ගේ ගුරු පුහුණුව
19/TED01/01/1C/PD(023)
N.A. Baduraliya ADE / PDE 2019-04-22
කොළඔ ගුරු මධ්‍යස්ථානය
5 Health & Physical Education : - Zonal Sport Meet, Divisional Sport Meet (38x0.2M) Competition
zonal sport meet(team events)
19/HPE01/01/1F/Ga(004)
A.C.S. Athapaththu ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-23
gampaha zone(scools)
6 Health & Physical Education : - Zonal Sport Meet, Divisional Sport Meet (38x0.2M) Sport Meet
zonal sport meet -stage 3
19/HPE01/01/1F/Ho(007)
G.A.P Silva ADE / Homagama 2019-04-23
Bope Rajasingha m.v
7 Health & Physical Education : - Zonal Sport Meet, Divisional Sport Meet (38x0.2M) Sport Meet
minuwangoda zonal sports meet
19/HPE01/01/1F/Mi(004)
S.M.U.N. Subasinghe ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-04-23
selected schools of zonal
8 Health and Physical Educati : - Provincial & Zonal level School Sport meet - 2019 Sport Meet
Zonal sports meet
19/HPE01/02/3D/Ke(001)
S.L.A.T. Samarasinghe ADE / Kelaniya 2019-04-23
Kelaniya Zonal school grounds
9 PLA : - Monitoring & Progress review Meeting / Discussion
progress meeting
19/PLA01/03/1C/Ja(007)
W.A.K.H. De Silva DDE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-24
zonal education office
10 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
paper marking- divisional level competition
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ho(006)
D.D.R Kospelawatte DDE / Homagama 2019-04-25
teacher centre horana
11 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
paper marking- divisional level competition
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ho(006)
D. Kalyani ADE / Horana 2019-04-25
teacher centre horana
12 National & Provincial Testi : - Conducting term tests - part ii Examination
Conducting Second term test Exam
19/EVA01/02/1C/Ma(001)
D. Samarakkodi DDE / Matugama 2019-04-25
Zonal Education Office, Secondary Schools in Matugama Education Zone
13 Health and Physical Educati : - Provincial & Zonal level School Sport meet - 2019 Sport Meet
Zonal Volly ball meet
19/HPE01/02/3D/Ne(002)
A.A.D. Adhikari ADE / Negombo 2019-04-25
Ng/Davisamara M.V. Seeduwa
14 ICT : - Modularized traning - Phase 2 Seminar
Modularized traning - Phase 2
19/ICT05/01/1c/Co(001)
K.L.N. Rangani ADE / Colombo 2019-04-25
Lindsay B.V
15 Library : - workshop for teacher librarian. Workshop / Training / Convention
workshop for teacher librarian.
19/LIB01/01/1C/PD(001)
L.H.W.R. Silva ADE / PDE 2019-04-25
provincial department of education .ranmagapaya
16 Mathematics : - Empower Mathematics Teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Geogebra Workshop
19/MAT01/02/1F/Ja(003)
U.J Witharanage ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-25
CRC wijerama
17 NFE : - Awareness Camp
studant camp
19/NFE04/01/1G/Hr(004)
D. Jayakodi ADE / Horana 2019-04-25
Alubomulla s Mahinda M.V
18 NFE : - Awareness Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness program for parents of prechildren
19/NFE04/01/1G/Mi(004)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-04-25
Yatiyana Wijaya Mangala Pirivena,Balagalla P.V
19 SBM : - Empower the SBM model in school level Workshop / Training / Convention
Empower the SBM model in school level at Maharagama & Nugegoda Division
19/SBM01/01/1C/Ja(001)
W.A.K.H. De Silva DDE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-25
M D H jayawardana m.v
20 science : - Remadial programme for (A/L)students Workshop / Training / Convention
G.C.A. A/L Science practical rivision workshop
19/SCI04/01/1F/Ga(002)
M.T.S. Wijithasena ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-25
yasodara b.m.v. gampaha
21 science : - Remadial programme for (A/L)students Workshop / Training / Convention
Practical Workshop for AL Physics, Chemistry and Biology students
19/SCI04/01/1F/Ma(001)
D. Samarakkodi DDE / Matugama 2019-04-25
C.W.W. Kannangara MMV, Mihindu MMV, St. Mary's College, Ananda Shastralaya
22 Sinhala : - Empower Sinhala Teachers, Quality circles,Capacity development programmes Progress Review / QC
QC for Sinhala Teachers
19/SIN02/01/1F/Ka(003)
W. V. D. RANJITH ADE / Kalutara 2019-04-25
Zonal education office Kaluthara
23 Sinhala : - Conducting semminars for Second language teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Conducting semminars for Second language teachers - sinhala medium training tamil language
19/SIN06/01/1F/Ga(001)
R.M.P.D. Rathnayaka DDE / Gampaha 2019-04-25
Resourse centre Nittambuwa
24 Social Sciences : - Teacher Workshops/Seminar Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher Workshop for A/L teachers
19/SSC02/02/1F/Ja(002)
Y.H.J.W Hettiarchchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-25
Wp/Ja/Lankasaba Vidyalaya
25 Technology : - Teacher seminar series for GCE O/L Agri and food technology Seminar
Teacher seminar series for GCE O/L Agri and food technology
19/TEC01/01/1F/Ga(001)
P.M.S.C. Pathiraja ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-25
chandrajothi m.v. Yakkala
26 : - Tamil Language Day Competition & Teachers Meeting (Zonal Level) Competition
Tamil Day Competition Zonal Level
19/TEM01/02/1C/Ke(001)
M.T.M. Thowzeer ADE / Kelaniya 2019-04-25
Al Ashraff M.V, RCTV Wattala
27 Aesthetic : - Zonal Competitions Competition
Music Competition
19/AES01/01/1F/Ja(002)
R.M.M. Rathnayake ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-26
Sri Jayawardenapura Girls School
28 Aesthetics Education : - Provincial Competition and Zonal Competition - Part ii Competition
Music Competition
19/AES01/02/1C/Ja(001)
R.M.M. Rathnayake ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-26
Sri Jayawardenapura Girls School
29 Aesthetic : - practical Workshop, Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Workshop / Training / Convention
1.discuss with ISAs 2.inform to schools 3.do the workshop
19/AES06/01/1F/Mi(001)
M.A.K.P. Mallawaarachchi ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-04-26
Minu/gnanodaya m.m.v
30 Aesthetic : - practical Workshop, Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Seminar
Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement - Dancing
19/AES08/01/1F/Ne(001)
S.A. Gunasekara ADE / Negombo 2019-04-26
Ng/St Joseph College - Kadoluyana
31 BUDDHISM : - BUDDHIST ACTIVITIES Competition
Wesak competition
19/BUD01/01/1C/Ne(002)
B.A. Indika ADE / Negombo 2019-04-26
Ng/pangananda National School , Ng/St Maris M.V (Ja-Ela)
32 Commerce : - Teacher seminar series for O/L Commerce Workshop / Training / Convention
O/L teacher seminar
19/COM01/01/1F/Ga(001)
P.M.S.C. Pathiraja ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-26
Zonal education office
33 Commerce : - Student seminar series for O/L Commerce Seminar
O/L student seminar
19/COM01/02/1F/Ga(001)
P.M.S.C. Pathiraja ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-26
Gn. /KIRIDIWALA M, V
34 Commerce : - Student seminar series for A/L Commerce Stream subjects Seminar
Student seminar for A/L accountancy
19/COM02/02/1F/Ne(001)
M.A.R.P.K. Gunathilake ADE / Negombo 2019-04-26
st. Marys M.V Ja Ela
35 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
Conducting Divisional Level Language Competitions
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ke(001)
W.A.S. Nandasiri ADE / Kelaniya 2019-04-26
Wp/Ke/Kadawatha M.M.V.
36 Development : - conducting awareness programme for DDE/ADE(development) on SEQI Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness programme for Principals / Depyty Principals about SEQI
19/EQD02/02/1C/Ma(001)
D. Samarakkodi DDE / Matugama 2019-04-26
C.W.W. Kannangara MMV, Mihindu MMV, Palindanuwara Divisional Office, Meril Kariyawasam MMV
37 Health and Physical Educati : - Provincial & Zonal level School Sport meet - 2019 Sport Meet
Provincial & Zonal level School Sport meet - 2019
19/HPE01/02/3D/Ja(001)
R.U Minithanthri ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-26
diyagama mahinda rajapaksha ground
38 ICT : - Seminars for AL Students Seminar
Seminar for A/L Students
19/ICT02/01/1F/Pi(001)
W.A.K. Jayasinghe ADE / Piliyandala 2019-04-26
Wp/Pili Sri Dharmarama V.
39 Mathematics : - Empower Mathematics Teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Empower Mathematics Teachers selected aera Algibra
19/MAT01/02/1F/Ga(001)
R.a. Suriyabandara ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-26
Education Resource center, Nittambuwa
40 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Competition
Maths Quiz Competitions
19/MAT02/01/1F/Ma(001)
DPW Kannangara ADE / Matugama 2019-04-26
St.Mary's M.V.,Mihindu M.M.V.,Meril Kariyawasam M.M.V.
41 NFE : - Leadership and personality development workshops Workshop / Training / Convention
Leadership and personality development workshops
19/NFE03/01/1G/Co(001)
R. Wijesinghe ADE / Colombo 2019-04-26
Vijayaba m.v
42 Primary : - Eastatic & Art -Grade 2- Workshop / Training / Convention
Eastatic & Art -Grade 2-
19/PRI02/05/1C/Ga(001)
W.K.A.C. Wijesinghe ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-26
wp/Gm/Resource Center - Nittambuwa
43 Primary : - Eastatic & Art -Grade 2- Workshop / Training / Convention
work shop
19/PRI02/05/1C/Hr(001)
S.D. Wimalweera DEO / Horana 2019-04-26
zonal education office
44 Primary : - Training on Learning Difficulties & Multilevel Teaching Workshop / Training / Convention
Training on Learning Difficulties & Multilevel Teaching
19/PRI02/07/1C/Ma(001)
P.G.D.C. Kumari ADE / Matugama 2019-04-26
levvanduwa p.v.
45 Primary : - Work Sheets For Result development Workshop / Training / Convention
Work sheets for result development
19/PRI03/04/1C/Mi(001)
N.M.P.K. Randeniya ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-04-26
Balagalla p.s.
46 PRO : - Training workshops for officers Workshop / Training / Convention
practical workshop for office starff teacher establishment
19/PRO01/01/1C/Ke(001)
P.R Devabandu DDE / Kelaniya 2019-04-26
zonal education office
47 PRO : - Training programmes for schools Workshop / Training / Convention
workshop for improvement of school productivity
19/PRO01/02/1C/Ke(001)
P.R Devabandu DDE / Kelaniya 2019-04-26
biyagama praimary school
48 SBM : - Empower the SBM model in school level Workshop / Training / Convention
Empower the SBM model in school level at Kaduwela & Kolonnawa Division
19/SBM01/01/1C/Ja(002)
W.A.K.H. De Silva DDE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-26
M D H jayawardana m.v
49 science : - field study workshops to enhance science knowledge Field Activity
field trip
19/SCI01/04/4H/Hr(001)
W.A.D. Rohana Kumara ADE / Horana 2019-04-26
puttium area
50 science : - Remadial programme for (O/L)students Seminar
Remadial programme for (O/L)students
19/SCI05/01/1F/Ga(001)
M.T.S. Wijithasena ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-26
Mahagamasekara V
51 Sinhala : - Empower Sinhala Teachers, Quality circles,Capacity development programmes Write-up Workshop
Conducting Quality circles,for sinhala language a/l teachers
19/SIN02/01/1F/Ga(004)
R.M.P.D. Rathnayaka DDE / Gampaha 2019-04-26
Nonformal technical unit - Gampaha
52 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
Sinhala Language competitions
19/SIN04/01/1F/Ne(002)
M.W.G. Perera ADE / Negombo 2019-04-26
Ng/St.Peter's M.M.V.
53 special education : - devoloping easthetical & sports skills in s e n children Workshop / Training / Convention
Empower primary teachers (grade1,2,3,4,)
19/SPE01/08/1G/Co(003)
G.G.M. Gangani ADE / Colombo 2019-04-26
Z.E.O.AU.
54 Social Sciences : - Field activities related to the syllabus Field Activity
Field Activities Related to the syllabus
19/SSC02/01/1F/Ja(001)
Y.H.J.W Hettiarchchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-26
NARA & Uthuwankanda
55 Technology : - Teacher seminar series for GCE O/L Home economics Workshop / Training / Convention
home economics O/L seminar
19/TEC02/01/1F/Co(002)
E.W.P. Sanjeewani ADE / Colombo 2019-04-26
sri parakramabahu vidyalaya, colombo 5
56 Technology : - Divisional & zonal level competitions for Agri & food technology Competition
Divisional & zonal level competitions for Agri & food technology
19/TEC04/01/1F/Ne(003)
S.C. Abeykeerthi ADE / Negombo 2019-04-26
Ng/G.B.Senanayake M.V. - Ekala
57 Technology : - Divisional & zonal level competitions for Home economics Competition
Divisional level competitions for Home economics
19/TEC04/02/1F/Ma(001)
h.t.n.de silva ADE / Matugama 2019-04-26
Ananda Shasthralaya / Mihidu M.V.
58 Aesthetic : - Zonal Competitions Competition
AllIsland Art competition (Zonal level)
19/AES01/01/1F/Ga(005)
I.S. Dinamuni ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-27
GM/ Siddhartha kumara m.v.
59 Aesthetics Education : - Provincial Competition and Zonal Competition - Part ii Competition
All island music competition- 2019 (zonal level )
19/AES01/02/1C/Ga(001)
A.C.S. Athapaththu ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-27
Gm/bandarawaththa paracrama v.
60 Aesthetics Education : - Provincial Competition and Zonal Competition - Part ii Competition
music competition
19/AES01/02/1C/Pi(001)
P. Hettiarachchi ADE / Piliyandala 2019-04-27
piliyandala m.m.v
61 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
Conductiing Divisional Level Competitions( Three Divisons on the same days)
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ne(006)
D.C.K. Hettiarachchi ADE / Negombo 2019-04-27
Ng/Davisamara M.V., Ng/G.B.Senanayake M.V, Ng/Newstead B.M.V
62 Primary : - Confirm Dicretion Learn skills Workshop / Training / Convention
confirm direction learn skills
19/PRI01/01/1C/Co(001)
G.A.S.K. PERERA ADE / Colombo 2019-04-27
st.Joseph boys
63 Primary : - Primary sports meets Sport Meet
primary sport meet in divitional level
19/PRI04/03/1C/Ja(001)
k.p.k.W Milinda ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-27
malapalle vijayaghosa vidyalaya
64 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Workshop / Training / Convention
Sinhala Language Written Test & Competition
19/SIN04/01/1F/Co(004)
K.B.C. Wijerathna ADE / Colombo 2019-04-27
Tharsten collage
65 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
Develop Language and literature competition (written)
19/SIN04/01/1F/Ka(001)
W. V. D. RANJITH ADE / Kalutara 2019-04-27
Pothupitya Maha Vidyalaya
66 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
Language and literature competition - written
19/SIN04/01/1F/Ma(006)
n.s. liyanage ADE / Matugama 2019-04-27
Ananda shastralaya
67 Sinhala : - Conducting semminars for Second language teachers Seminar
Second Language Tamil Seminars for Teachers
19/SIN06/01/1F/Ma(001)
Y. Rajendram ADE / Matugama 2019-04-27
C.W.W.Kannangara M.M.Vidyalaya
68 Social Sciences : - Field activities related to the syllabus Field Activity
Field activities related to the syllabus
19/SSC02/01/1F/Ho(001)
M Kaluarachchi ADE / Homagama 2019-04-27
Kalugaga Gaga Dam,Moragahakanda Main.,Ridi Wiharaya
69 Aesthetics Education : - Provincial Competition and Zonal Competition - Part ii Competition
All Island Music Competition (Zonal Level )
19/AES01/02/1C/Co(001)
P.N. Hewage ADE / Colombo 2019-04-28
Mahanama College
70 Bilingual Education : - 1.2 Conducting Bilingual Competitions on subject components Competition
Conducting Bilingual competitions
19/BIL01/02/1F/Ke(001)
W.A.S. Nandasiri ADE / Kelaniya 2019-04-29
Wp/Ke/ Viharamaha Devi M.M.V.
71 CATHOLIC : - Teacher training workshops - District vise Workshop / Training / Convention
Workshop for Christianity and Roman Catholic Teachers
19/CAT04/01/1F/Co(001)
M.K.W.P. Perera ADE / Colombo 2019-04-29
St. Joseph's Boys CollegeGrandpass
72 Commerce : - Student seminar series for O/L Commerce Seminar
O l/student seminat
19/COM01/02/1F/Ga(002)
P.M.S.C. Pathiraja ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-29
Gm/kappetipola M, v
73 DTM : - Updation of Information Systems Workshop / Training / Convention
Conducting programe for updating essential data of schools.
19/DTM01/02/1C/Ga(001)
R.W.M.N.P. Anura Kumara DDE / Gampaha 2019-04-29
Resourse centre Nittambuwa
74 ICT : - Seminars for OL Students Workshop / Training / Convention
student workshop for O/L ICT students
19/ICT01/01/1F/Ja(001)
T.T Nanayakkara ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-29
Kudabuthgamuwa Rajasinghe v
75 Mathematics : - Empower Mathematics Teachers Progress Review / QC
Four O/L and A/L quality circle
19/MAT01/02/1F/Mi(004)
K.L.D.L. Karunanayake ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-04-29
Nalanda B.M.V
76 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Competition
Maths competition (Tamil medium)
19/MAT02/01/1F/Ka(002)
B.V.M. Wajira Kumarasiri ADE / Kalutara 2019-04-29
muslim central college , Kaluthara
77 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Competition
Maths competition (sinhala medium)
19/MAT02/01/1F/Ka(001)
B.V.M. Wajira Kumarasiri ADE / Kalutara 2019-04-29
st'jhone k.v
78 PLA : - Monitoring & Progress review Meeting / Discussion
Conducting structural commitee meetin- April
19/PLA01/03/1C/Ga(004)
R.W.M.N.P. Anura Kumara DDE / Gampaha 2019-04-29
Zonal Education office
79 PLA : - Monitoring & Progress review Meeting / Discussion
Monthly progress meeting
19/PLA01/03/1C/Ja(004)
W.A.K.H. De Silva DDE / SRIJPURA 2019-04-29
zonal education office
80 PLA : - Monitoring & Progress review Meeting / Discussion
Conducting structural commitee meeting
19/PLA01/03/1C/Pi(003)
L.D.G. Priyadharshani DDE / Piliyandala 2019-04-29
zonal Education office-piliyandala
81 Primary : - Future leaders, 21st centure, winners Workshop / Training / Convention
Future leaders, 21st centure, winners
19/PRI04/02/1C/Ne(001)
W.A.D.B.M.K. Wanasinghe ADE / Negombo 2019-04-29
Ng/Seeduwa R.C. V
82 Social Sciences : - Field activities related to the syllabus Field Activity
1.inform to teachers 2.planning field trip with ISAs 3.trip
19/SSC02/01/1F/Mi(002)
M.A.K.P. Mallawaarachchi ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-04-29
Negombo beach side
83 Technology : - Divisional & zonal level competitions for Agri & food technology Competition
Divisional & zonal level competitions for Agri & food technology
19/TEC04/01/1F/Mi(001)
MKDA Tharangani ZDE / Minuwangoda 2019-04-29
Minu/ Nalanda B.M.V.
84 Technology : - Student Practical workshops & seminars for A/L Agri Science Workshop / Training / Convention
Student Practical workshops & seminars for A/L Agri Science 1
19/TEC07/01/1F/Hr(001)
P.C. Samarasekara ADE / Horana 2019-04-29
government veterinary office Horana
85 : - Tamil Language Day Competition & Teachers Meeting (Zonal Level) Competition
Tamil Language Day Competition
19/TEM01/02/1C/Ga(001)
S.L. Mohamed Jazeem ADE / Gampaha 2019-04-29
AL Azhar C. C. Thihariya.
86 Health & Physical Education : - Zonal Sport Meet, Divisional Sport Meet (38x0.2M) Sport Meet
Zonal Net ball meet
19/HPE01/01/1F/Ne(009)
A.A.D. Adhikari ADE / Negombo 2019-04-30
Ng/Ave Maria Convent - Bolawalana
87 NFE : - Conducting courses Workshop / Training / Convention
Conducting courses
19/NFE02/01/1G/Ja(006)
J.P.S Jasin Pathiranage ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-01
Rewatha Rajakeeya Vidyalaya
88 NFE : - Conducting courses Workshop / Training / Convention
Conducting courses
19/NFE02/01/1G/Ja(002)
J.P.S Jasin Pathiranage ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-01
walgama sanasa athurugiriya
89 Commerce : - Student seminar series for A/L Commerce Stream subjects Seminar
Conducting seminar series for A/L students.
19/COM02/02/1F/Ga(001)
P.M.S.C. Pathiraja ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-02
Bandaranayaka M.V. - Gampaha
90 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
Conducting Zonal level language competitions
19/ENG04/03/1F/Co(002)
L.V.D. LIYANDAPITIYA ADE / Colombo 2019-05-02
Anuruddha B.V.
91 Health and Physical Educati : - Provincial & Zonal level School Sport meet - 2019 Sport Meet
zonal sport meet -stage 4
19/HPE01/02/3D/Ho(001)
G.A.P Silva ADE / Homagama 2019-05-02
Meegoda m.v
92 ICT : - Seminars for AL Students Workshop / Training / Convention
Workshop on selected subject area on A/L ICT syalabus
19/ICT02/01/1F/Ma(001)
H.D.A.S. Jayasekara ADE / Matugama 2019-05-02
Mihindu M M V
93 ICT : - Modularized traning - Phase 2 Write-up Workshop
Modularized traning - Phase 2-Group-1
19/ICT05/01/1c/Mi(001)
R.D.H. Mendis ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-02
minu/dunagaha m.v
94 Mathematics : - Empower Mathematics Teachers Seminar
Geogebra Workshop
19/MAT01/02/1F/Ja(004)
U.J Witharanage ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-02
CRC wijerama
95 Technology : - Practical workshop series for students in Bio System Technology Workshop / Training / Convention
BST Practical workshop for A/ L students
19/TEC06/01/1F/Co(001)
E.W.P. Sanjeewani ADE / Colombo 2019-05-02
Kotahena central college , colombo 13
96 Aesthetic : - Student Camps/ seminar/Workshop O/L Music, Dance,Drama Workshop / Training / Convention
Student workshop for O/L Dancing
19/AES02/01/1F/Co(001)
B.M.M. Bandaranayaka DDE / Colombo 2019-05-03
St John s College Dematagoda
97 Aesthetic : - practical Workshop, Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Workshop / Training / Convention
Development and update teacher skills - music
19/AES06/01/1F/Ka(001)
B.S.N. Coorey ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-03
Wadduwa dharamapala vidyalaya
98 Aesthetic : - practical Workshop, Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Workshop / Training / Convention
Drama teachers work shop
19/AES08/01/1F/Pi(001)
P. Hettiarachchi ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-03
sunethra devi b.v. papiliyana
99 Bilingual Education : - 1.1 Conducting Bilingual Student exchange programme Camp
Conducting Bi Lingual Student Exchange Programme -1
19/BIL01/01/1F/Mi(002)
S.N.B.A.K.M.A. Namarathna ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-03
Minu / Marapola M.V.
100 BUDDHISM : - BUDDHIST ACTIVITIES Workshop / Training / Convention
teacher training programe
19/BUD01/01/1C/Mi(001)
G.N.H. Gawarathenna ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-03
baduragoda dharmashoka m.v
101 Commerce : - Teacher seminar series for O/L Commerce Seminar
SEMINAR FOR TEACHERS (TAMIL MEDIUM)
19/COM01/01/1F/Co(002)
R.K.N.A. PERERA ADE / Colombo 2019-05-03
Colombo Central Hindu college
102 Commerce : - Student seminar series for A/L Commerce Stream subjects Workshop / Training / Convention
workshop for A/L students
19/COM02/02/1F/Ja(005)
W.A.N.L Perera ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-03
Lankasabha vid
103 Commerce : - Student seminar series for A/L Commerce Stream subjects Workshop / Training / Convention
Student Workshop for A/L commerce student
19/COM02/02/1F/Ka(002)
P.A.U Perera ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-03
D.S. Senanayaka Maha Vidyalaya
104 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
Conducting Zonal level language competitions
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ga(007)
D.S.R.M. Premasirirathna ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-03
Gm/Yashodara Balika Vidyalaya
105 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
Conducting Divisional Level Language Competitions
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ke(002)
W.A.S. Nandasiri ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-03
Wp/Ke/ Vishaka M.M.V.
106 Mathematics : - Empower Mathematics Teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher trainning on mathematics Essential Learning Concepts of G.C.E. O/L
19/MAT01/02/1F/Ho(001)
K.I.P Rupasinghe ADE / Homagama 2019-05-03
Meegoda Resource Center
107 NFE : - Leadership and personality development workshops Workshop / Training / Convention
prefect trainig camp
19/NFE03/01/1G/Ke(001)
M.R A.S.M. Bandara ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-03
henegama m m v
108 NFE : - Awareness Meeting / Discussion
Awareness programmes for parents of non school going children, irregular attendance & weaker performance
19/NFE04/01/1G/Ga(004)
W.G. Sirimathi ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-03
WP/GM/ Rathupaswala Bodiraja M.V. - Rathupaswala
109 Primary : - Confirm Dicretion Learn skills Workshop / Training / Convention
confirm direction learn skills
19/PRI01/01/1C/Co(002)
G.A.S.K. PERERA ADE / Colombo 2019-05-03
fathima muslim ladies
110 Primary : - Training on Learning Difficulties & Multilevel Teaching Workshop / Training / Convention
teachers work shop
19/PRI02/07/1C/Ke(001)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-03
karunarathna buddhist primary school
111 Primary : - THRI BHASHA Camp
A Camp of THRI BHASHA
19/PRI03/02/1C/Hr(001)
S.D. Wimalweera DEO / Horana 2019-05-03
Wp/Ho/Sumanajhothi Primary School
112 Primary : - Develop Language, Maths & Basic Science Skills Workshop / Training / Convention
devolop language maths and basic science
19/PRI03/03/1C/Co(001)
G.A.S.K. PERERA ADE / Colombo 2019-05-03
zonal auditorium
113 Research and development : - awarness programme on reseaech Seminar
awarness programme on reseaech
19/RAD01/01/1G/PD(001)
L.H.W.R. Silva ADE / PDE 2019-05-03
බස්නාහිර පළාත් අධ්‍යාපන දෙපාර්තමේන්තුව,රන්මඟපාය
114 Research and development : - Research workshop for teachers. Workshop / Training / Convention
Research workshop for teachers.
19/RAD01/02/1G/Ga(001)
M.A.A. Premalal DDE / Gampaha 2019-05-03
Education Resource center, Nittambuwa
115 science : - Remadial programme for (A/L)students Workshop / Training / Convention
remedial workshop for A/L students
19/SCI04/01/1F/Ke(002)
M.A.P. Champika ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-03
wp/ke/viharamahadevi balika m.v.
116 science : - Remadial programme for (O/L)students Seminar
Remadial programme for (O/L)students
19/SCI05/01/1F/Ga(002)
M.T.S. Wijithasena ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-03
Udugahawalpola Ekabadda V.
117 Sinhala : - Empower Sinhala Teachers, Quality circles,Capacity development programmes Workshop / Training / Convention
TEACHER CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME
19/SIN02/01/1F/Ke(001)
K.S.P. Karunanayaka ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-03
WP/KE/ Vishaka B.M.V.
118 special education : - Capacity Development of Primary & Special Education teachers. Seminar
Empower Primary Teachers( grade 1-2)
19/SPE01/02/1G/Ja(001)
a.m.s.s. adhkari ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-03
buwanekaba prathamika maharagama
119 Social Sciences : - Teacher Workshops/Seminar Seminar
1.discuss with ISAs 2.inform to schools 3.do the seminar
19/SSC02/02/1F/Mi(001)
M.A.K.P. Mallawaarachchi ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-03
Minu/Balagalla p.v
120 Social Sciences : - Quality circles Progress Review / QC
Conducting quality circles for Civic teachers.
19/SSC02/03/1F/Ga(005)
A.K.V.K. Karunarathna ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-03
Bandarawatta ParakramaMV.
121 Social Sciences : - Students seminar using Zonal Geography room Workshop / Training / Convention
Student work shop using Zonal Geography room
19/SSC05/02/1F/Ka(001)
P. G. M. CHANDANI ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-03
Agamethi Balika M.V Panadura
122 Technology : - Divisional & zonal level competitions for Agri & food technology Competition
Divisional level competition for Agri & food technology
19/TEC04/01/1F/Ma(001)
h.t.n.de silva ADE / Matugama 2019-05-03
Ananda Shasthralaya / Mihidu M.V.
123 Technology : - Practical workshop series for students in Bio System Technology Workshop / Training / Convention
student workshop
19/TEC06/01/1F/Ke(001)
U.L.D.I.H. Kumari ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-03
sumangala m.v
124 Technology : - Student Practical workshops & seminars for A/L Agri Science Workshop / Training / Convention
Practical workship
19/TEC07/01/1F/Ga(001)
P.M.S.C. Pathiraja ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-03
Abepussa
125 Technology : - Student Practical workshops & seminars for A/L Agri Science Workshop / Training / Convention
Student Practical workshops & seminars for A/L Agri Science
19/TEC07/01/1F/Ka(001)
N.G.R. Deepani ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-03
Wadduwa M.M.V
126 Tamil & Plantation Schools : - Tamil (Mother tongue ) Subject Skills & Cultural Skills Development Programmes Workshop / Training / Convention
Tamil language teacher's work shop
19/TEM01/01/1C/Co(001)
M.H.M. BEGUM ADE / Colombo 2019-05-03
C/Vivekananda College Colombo- 13
127 Primary : - Competncies & skills Competition Competition
Competncies & skills Competition
19/PRI03/01/1C/Ma(001)
P.G.D.C. Kumari ADE / Matugama 2019-05-04
Adikaram k.v.
128 Social Sciences : - Zonal level competition Competition
Social Science Competitions (Zonal Level)
19/SSC01/02/1F/Ma(001)
W.S. Tilakarathne ADE / Matugama 2019-05-04
D.D.Athulathmudali K.V.
129 ICT : - Conduct quality circles for ICT teachers. Progress Review / QC
Awarenes workshop on Ict subject
19/ICT08/02/1F/Ma(001)
H.D.A.S. Jayasekara ADE / Matugama 2019-05-05
walagedara m.v
130 Primary : - Work Sheets For Result development Examination
examination
19/PRI03/04/1C/Ja(001)
k.p.k.W Milinda ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-05
all schools
131 science : - Training programme of ICYS for students Workshop / Training / Convention
awareness workshop of ICYS for Students
19/SCI03/02/1G/Pi(001)
W.S.S. Sirimanna ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-05
S.de S.Jayasinghe M.V.
132 Social Sciences : - Zonal level competition Competition
Zonal Level Competition - Print papers & Certificates etc.
19/SSC01/02/1F/Ja(002)
Y.H.J.W Hettiarchchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-05
Zonal Education Office - Sri Jayawardanapura
133 Technology : - Divisional & zonal level competitions for Home economics Competition
Divisional & zonal level competitions for Home economics
19/TEC04/02/1F/Mi(001)
MKDA Tharangani ZDE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-05
Nalanda B.M.V.
134 Aesthetic : - Student Camps/ seminar/Workshop O/L Music, Dance,Drama Workshop / Training / Convention
Workshop for OL students. Music
19/AES02/01/1F/Co(002)
B.M.M. Bandaranayaka DDE / Colombo 2019-05-06
Mahanama College Colombo
135 BUDDHISM : - BUDDHIST ACTIVITIES Progress Review / QC
Quality circle for teachers
19/BUD01/01/1C/Ma(003)
W.T. Withanachchi ADE / Matugama 2019-05-06
wp/mt / adikaram k.v
136 DTM : - Updation of Information Systems Seminar
Updating of Information Systems for schools
19/DTM01/02/1C/Hr(001)
K.D.G.S. Alwis DDE / Horana 2019-05-06
Zonal Education Office horana
137 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
printing certificates
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ja(004)
P.P Walpolage ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-06
zonal education office
138 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
Divisional Singing & Drama Competitions -2019
19/ENG04/03/1F/Pi(002)
R.A.D.H. Ranaweera ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-06
Janajaya V. , Rattanapitiya Ananda v., Somaweera Chandrasiri V.
139 Health & Physical Education : - Zonal Sport Meet, Divisional Sport Meet (38x0.2M) Sport Meet
2019 Zonal Sport meet - Athlatic
19/HPE01/01/1F/Ne(010)
A.A.D. Adhikari ADE / Negombo 2019-05-06
Ng/Maris Stella College - Negombo
140 ICT : - Seminars for OL Students Workshop / Training / Convention
workshop for O/L ICT students
19/ICT01/01/1F/Ja(002)
T.T Nanayakkara ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-06
Kolonnawa BMV
141 ICT : - Conduct quality circles for ICT teachers. Progress Review / QC
ICT QC
19/ICT08/02/1F/Ga(001)
M.S. Srimali ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-06
zonal education office
142 NFE : - Awareness Camp
studant camp
19/NFE04/01/1G/Hr(002)
D. Jayakodi ADE / Horana 2019-05-06
Ingiriya Gamini MMV
143 Primary : - Confirm Dicretion Learn skills Workshop / Training / Convention
confirm dicretion learn skills
19/PRI01/01/1C/Mi(001)
N.M.P.K. Randeniya ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-06
balagalla p.s
144 Primary : - Lets work activity with happy Sport Meet
kriyakariwa pritimath wemu
19/PRI04/01/1C/Ma(001)
P.G.D.C. Kumari ADE / Matugama 2019-05-06
Darmaraja k.v.
145 science : - Remadial programme for (A/L)students Workshop / Training / Convention
remedial workshop for A/L students
19/SCI04/01/1F/Ke(003)
M.A.P. Champika ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-06
wp/ke/ henegama central college
146 science : - Remadial programme for (O/L)students Workshop / Training / Convention
Remedial workshop for O/L students
19/SCI05/01/1F/Ja(002)
m.k gamlath ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-06
vidyakara B.V. Maharagama
147 Sinhala : - Empower Sinhala Teachers, Quality circles,Capacity development programmes Progress Review / QC
Quality Circle for Sinhala Teachers
19/SIN02/01/1F/Ja(002)
H.A.R Rathnasekara ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-06
Wp/Ja/Lankasaba Vidyalaya
148 Social Sciences : - 1:50000 map activities Camp
Student camp
19/SSC05/01/1F/Ne(002)
B.A. Indika ADE / Negombo 2019-05-06
Ng/BANDARANAYAKE MV,DALUWAKOTUWA MV,KADIRANA MV,JINARAJA MV,JAYANTHI MV
149 Technology : - Student seminar series for GCE O/L Agri and food technology Field Activity
Animal Husbentry work shop at Kotadeniyawa farm
19/TEC01/02/1F/Ne(003)
S.C. Abeykeerthi ADE / Negombo 2019-05-06
Animal Husbuntry Farm- Kotadeniyawa
150 DTM : - Updation of Information Systems Field Activity
DSIS පද්ධතියේ ඉදිරි සංවර්ධන කටයුතු(Continuance Process)
19/DTM01/02/1C/PD(004)
P.I. Withanage DDE / PDE 2019-05-07
-
151 Research and development : - Research workshop for teachers. Workshop / Training / Convention
awarwenwss workshop on action research
19/RAD01/02/1G/Ho(001)
P.D.I.K Paranagama DDE / Homagama 2019-05-07
ZEO, Homagama
152 Social Sciences : - Quality circles Seminar
Quality circles - 2
19/SSC02/03/1F/Ka(002)
P. G. M. CHANDANI ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-08
Zonal education office Kalutara
153 Aesthetic : - Drawing/ Sculpture/ Carving Workshop ,Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Workshop / Training / Convention
,Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Art
19/AES05/01/1F/Ke(001)
K.A. Indirani ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-09
Ke Shobitha V.
154 English : - 4.1 Conducting English Language Competition Circular Introduction programmes for teachers & judges & Quality Circles Meeting / Discussion
Quality circle
19/ENG04/01/1F/Ne(004)
D.C.K. Hettiarachchi ADE / Negombo 2019-05-09
Zonal Education Office (Negombo), Katunayake
155 ICT : - Zonal level Software competitions Competition
Zonal level Software competitions
19/ICT03/01/4H/Co(001)
K.L.N. Rangani ADE / Colombo 2019-05-09
Royal College
156 ICT : - Zonal level Software competitions Competition
Zonal Level Software Competition
19/ICT03/01/4H/Ka(001)
G.G.M Muditha ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-09
Wadduwa M M V & Wadduwa Dharmapala Vidyalaya
157 ICT : - Modularized traning - Phase 2 Seminar
Modularized traning - Phase 2
19/ICT05/01/1c/Co(002)
K.L.N. Rangani ADE / Colombo 2019-05-09
Dudley Senanayake College
158 ICT : - Modularized traning - Phase 2 Write-up Workshop
Modularized traning - Phase 2-Group-2
19/ICT05/01/1c/Mi(002)
R.D.H. Mendis ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-09
minu/horampella m.v
159 NFE : - Awareness Camp
studant camp
19/NFE04/01/1G/Hr(003)
D. Jayakodi ADE / Horana 2019-05-09
mahagama suraksa centar
160 NFE : - Awareness Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness program for backward student's parents
19/NFE04/01/1G/Mi(005)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-09
Minu/Nilpanagoda M.V,Minu/KubalOluwa K.V,Minu/KithulwalaMunidasa K.V
161 Primary : - Lets work activity with happy Workshop / Training / Convention
training on angampora
19/PRI04/01/1C/Ja(002)
k.p.k.W Milinda ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-09
buwenekaba v
162 SBM : - Empower the SBM model in school level Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness programme on EPSI for committee members in Mahara division
19/SBM01/01/1C/Ke(001)
B.M.S.A. Basnayake DDE / Kelaniya 2019-05-09
S.K.K. Suriarachchi P.V
163 Aesthetic : - Student Camps/ seminar/Workshop O/L Music, Dance,Drama Workshop / Training / Convention
Workshop for OL students, Drama & Theatre
19/AES02/01/1F/Co(003)
B.M.M. Bandaranayaka DDE / Colombo 2019-05-10
Gothami. Balika Vidyalaya Colombo
164 Aesthetic : - Student Camps/ seminar/Workshop O/L Music, Dance,Drama Workshop / Training / Convention
music/dancing/drama student work shop
19/AES02/01/1F/Pi(002)
P. Hettiarachchi ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-10
sunethra devi b.v. papiliyana
165 Aesthetic : - practical Workshop, Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Seminar
Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement - Music
19/AES07/01/1F/Ne(001)
S.A. Gunasekara ADE / Negombo 2019-05-10
Ng/St. Joseph. V, Kadol Uyana (Negombo)
166 Bilingual Education : - 1.1 Conducting Bilingual Student exchange programme Camp
Conducting Bilingual Student exchange programme 1
19/BIL01/01/1F/Ga(001)
D.S.R.M. Premasirirathna ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-10
GM/Bandaranayaka College
167 BUDDHISM : - BUDDHIST ACTIVITIES Seminar
A/L students seminar
19/BUD01/01/1C/Ga(001)
E.G.T.P. premarathne ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-10
GM/YASHODARA DEVI BALIKA VIDYALAYA
168 BUDDHISM : - BUDDHIST ACTIVITIES Workshop / Training / Convention
workshop for O/L students
19/BUD01/01/1C/Ja(005)
W.A.N.L Perera ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-10
Lanka sabha vid
169 BUDDHISM : - BUDDHIST ACTIVITIES Workshop / Training / Convention
programme for develoment skills and attitiude
19/BUD01/01/1C/Ma(009)
W.T. Withanachchi ADE / Matugama 2019-05-10
Athulath mudali virharaya - mathugama
170 CATHOLIC : - Teacher training workshops - District vise Seminar
Capacity Development Of Teachers
19/CAT04/01/1F/Ka(001)
D.H.A. Sarath Kumara ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-10
Zonal education office Kaluthara
171 Commerce : - Student seminar series for A/L Commerce Stream subjects Workshop / Training / Convention
Work shop for A/L students
19/COM02/02/1F/Ja(006)
W.A.N.L Perera ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-10
Malabe Rahula Balika Vidyalaya
172 DTM : - Updation of Information Systems Field Activity
DSIS පද්ධතියට පාසල් සැලසුම ඇතුළත් කිරීම(Continuance Process)
19/DTM01/02/1C/PD(003)
P.I. Withanage DDE / PDE 2019-05-10
පළාත් අධ්‍යාපන දෙපාර්තමේන්තුව - රන්මගපාය
173 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
drama zonal level competition
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ho(007)
D.D.R Kospelawatte DDE / Homagama 2019-05-10
sumanajothi primary vidyalaya
174 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
drama zonal level competition
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ho(007)
D. Kalyani ADE / Horana 2019-05-10
sumanajothi primary vidyalaya
175 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
Conducting Divisional Level Language Competitions
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ke(003)
W.A.S. Nandasiri ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-10
Wp/Ke/St. Anne's College, Wattala
176 Development : - conducting awareness programme for DDE/ADE(development) on SEQI Seminar
conducting awareness programme for deputy principal (development) on SEQI
19/EQD02/02/1C/Ga(001)
M.A.A. Premalal DDE / Gampaha 2019-05-10
Education Resource center, Nittambuwa
177 Health & Physical Education : - Atthletic And Games Coaching Camps Workshop / Training / Convention
atthletic and games coaching camps for non physical education teachers
19/HPE02/01/1F/Ke(001)
S.L.A.T. Samarasinghe ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-10
sri sumangala m.v.
178 ICT : - Seminars for AL Students Workshop / Training / Convention
student camps
19/ICT02/01/1F/Hr(001)
Y.W. Nayani ADE / Horana 2019-05-10
Bandaragama M.M.V
179 ICT : - Modularized traning - Phase 2 Workshop / Training / Convention
Modularized literacy training program 01 -phase 2
19/ICT05/01/1c/Ho(001)
A.T.E Vidanagamage ADE / Homagama 2019-05-10
Hanwella Rajasinghe M.V
180 NEMIS : - Train teachers for data entering Workshop / Training / Convention
training teachers for data entering
19/ICT09/01/1C/Ma(001)
H.D.A.S. Jayasekara ADE / Matugama 2019-05-10
Mihindu MMv
181 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Competition
Mathematics Competitions
19/MAT02/01/1F/Ga(001)
R.a. Suriyabandara ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-10
Kirindiwela m.m.v./ Nittambuwa r.c. k.v. /Gampaha yasodara b.m.v.
182 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Competition
Do You Know Contest
19/MAT02/01/1F/Ke(001)
E.A Prishanthi ZDE / Kelaniya 2019-05-10
Wp/Ke Janadhipathi M.V. , Mahara
183 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Competition
Maths Quiz and student training
19/MAT02/01/1F/Mi(002)
K.L.D.L. Karunanayake ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-10
Nalanda B.M.V
184 NFE : - Leadership and personality development workshops Workshop / Training / Convention
prefect trainig
19/NFE03/01/1G/Ke(002)
M.R A.S.M. Bandara ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-10
Biyagama C C
185 Primary : - Confirm Dicretion Learn skills Workshop / Training / Convention
Confirm Dicretion Learn skills
19/PRI01/01/1C/Ga(001)
W.K.A.C. Wijesinghe ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-10
wp/Gm/Resource Center - Nittambuwa / jinananda p.v. / prakramam.v.
186 Primary : - Eastatic & Art -Grade 2- Workshop / Training / Convention
teachers work shop
19/PRI02/05/1C/Ke(001)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-10
biyagama p.v
187 Research and development : - Research workshop for teachers. Research
Awareness program for teachers to develop their skills about Action Research
19/RAD01/02/1G/Pi(001)
D.P. Wickramasinghe ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-10
Zonal Education Office
188 SBM : - Empower the SBM model in school level Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness programme on EPSI for committee members in Biyagama division
19/SBM01/01/1C/Ke(002)
B.M.S.A. Basnayake DDE / Kelaniya 2019-05-10
Biyagama K.V
189 SBM : - Empower the SBM model in school level Meeting / Discussion
Awareness Programme for SDC Parent Members on EPSI
19/SBM01/01/1C/Mi(001)
H.B.S. Rupasinghe DDE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-10
Zonal Education Office -Minuwangoda
190 SBM : - Empower the SBM model in school level Workshop / Training / Convention
Conducting awerness program for Parents and treasure of SDC Dehiwala Divi.
19/SBM01/01/1C/Pi(001)
L.D.G. Priyadharshani DDE / Piliyandala 2019-05-10
zonal Education office-piliyandala
191 science : - Training programme of ICYS for students Workshop / Training / Convention
Training programme of ICYS for students
19/SCI03/02/1G/Ga(002)
M.T.S. Wijithasena ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-10
Indigolla vijitha k.v.
192 Sinhala : - Teacher seminar series ,Measuring language skills from grade 6 students, Providing task papers for develop language skills Competition
language competitions
19/SIN01/01/1F/Pi(003)
L.A.I Gunathilaka ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-10
siir John kohalaala M.V.
193 Sinhala : - Empower Sinhala Teachers, Quality circles,Capacity development programmes Seminar
Guest speech
19/SIN02/01/1F/Ne(001)
M.W.G. Perera ADE / Negombo 2019-05-10
zonal edu office
194 Sinhala : - Empower Sinhala Teachers, Quality circles,Capacity development programmes Seminar
Guest speech
19/SIN02/01/1F/Ne(001)
M.W.G. Perera ADE / Negombo 2019-05-10
zonal edu office
195 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
Sinhala Language Oral Test & Competition
19/SIN04/01/1F/Co(001)
K.B.C. Wijerathna ADE / Colombo 2019-05-10
Asoka V.
196 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
Sinhala language competition - oral
19/SIN04/01/1F/Ga(001)
R.M.P.D. Rathnayaka DDE / Gampaha 2019-05-10
yasodara b.m.v. gampaha
197 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
Sinhala Language Competitions- oral
19/SIN04/01/1F/Ho(003)
S.C Mapalagama ADE / Homagama 2019-05-10
Homagama Presidents' college
198 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
sinhala language competition
19/SIN04/01/1F/Ja(001)
H.A.R Rathnasekara ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-10
subuthi vidyalaya
199 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
Develop Language and literature competition (verbal)
19/SIN04/01/1F/Ka(002)
W. V. D. RANJITH ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-10
Potupitya Maha Vidyalaya
200 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops
19/SIN04/01/1F/Ke(001)
K.S.P. Karunanayaka ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-10
we/ke/vishaka b.v.
201 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
Language and literature competition - oral
19/SIN04/01/1F/Ma(005)
n.s. liyanage ADE / Matugama 2019-05-10
Ananda shastralaya
202 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
speech , singing and reading
19/SIN04/01/1F/Mi(001)
Y.P.J Appuhami ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-10
Minu / Gnanodaya M.M.V. -Divulapitiya
203 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
Sinhala languade and literature competitions-oral
19/SIN04/01/1F/Pi(003)
L.A.I Gunathilaka ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-10
WP/Pi/Sir John Kothalawala m.v,
204 Sinhala : - Conducting semminars for Second language teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Circular Introduction programme
19/SIN06/01/1F/Ho(001)
D.D.R Kospelawatte DDE / Homagama 2019-05-10
Zonal education office -Auditorium
205 special education : - Capacity Development of Primary & Special Education teachers. Seminar
Training on inclusive and integrating education for teachers
19/SPE01/02/1G/Ga(001)
G.K.H.P. Ranasinghe ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-10
gm/bandarawaththe parakrama m.v
206 special education : - Capacity Development of Primary & Special Education teachers. Seminar
Teacher Seminar - Special Education - Grade 3-4
19/SPE01/02/1G/Ne(002)
M.A.R.P.K. Gunathilake ADE / Negombo 2019-05-10
Katunayake Resource Center
207 Social Sciences : - Quality circles Meeting / Discussion
Social Science Meeting for results enhancement
19/SSC02/03/1F/Ke(001)
E.A Prishanthi ZDE / Kelaniya 2019-05-10
Wp / Ke Vishaka B.M.V.
208 Technology : - Teacher seminar series for GCE O/L Agri and food technology Field Activity
Field trip for O/L Agri & Food technology teachers
19/TEC01/01/1F/Ka(001)
N.G.R. Deepani ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-10
Government Horticulture Farm - Kotadeniyawa
209 Technology : - Student seminar series Workshop / Training / Convention
Student seminar series GCE A/L Home economic
19/TEC03/01/1F/Hr(001)
P.C. Samarasekara ADE / Horana 2019-05-10
Sri Medhankara MV
210 Technology : - Divisional & zonal level competitions for Agri & food technology Competition
conducting divisional quiz competitions
19/TEC04/01/1F/Pi(001)
W.A.D. Anomali ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-10
wp/pili/Kothalawalapura maha vidyalaya &wp/pili/Makandana Sri Sudharshana v.
211 Technology : - Practical workshop series for students in Bio System Technology Workshop / Training / Convention
Practical workshop
19/TEC06/01/1F/Ho(001)
K.A.P Kaluthanthrige ADE / Homagama 2019-05-10
Rajasinghe M.M.V. Hanwella
212 Technical Subjects : - Student practical workshop series for G.C.E. A/L Home Economics Workshop / Training / Convention
Student practical workshop series for G.C.E. A/L Home Economics
19/TEC08/01/1C/Ga(001)
W.K.A.C. Wijesinghe ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-10
Wp/Gm/Rathnavali B.V
213 Aesthetic : - practical Workshop, Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Workshop / Training / Convention
Practical workshop for teachers
19/AES06/01/1F/Ma(001)
K.K.D.B. Samaranath ADE / Matugama 2019-05-11
Mihindu m.m.v.
214 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
zonal competition- zonal level
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ho(008)
D.D.R Kospelawatte DDE / Homagama 2019-05-11
don pedrick vidyalaya
215 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
zonal competition- zonal level
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ho(008)
D. Kalyani ADE / Horana 2019-05-11
don pedrick vidyalaya
216 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
Conducting Zonal Level Competition
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ja(003)
P.P Walpolage ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-11
Subhuthi national School
217 science : - Empower the techers/ officers with new knowledge Workshop / Training / Convention
Tamil medium teacher eorkshop
19/SCI01/02/4H/Co(002)
B.W.P. Rathnasiri ADE / Colombo 2019-05-11
Hindu college
218 special education : - Capacity Development of Primary & Special Education teachers. Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher training
19/SPE01/02/1G/Ma(002)
P.G.D.C. Kumari ADE / Matugama 2019-05-11
Ananda.sastralaya
219 Social Sciences : - Zonal level competition Competition
Conducting competition and evaluation.
19/SSC01/02/1F/Ga(001)
A.K.V.K. Karunarathna ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-11
Bandarawatta ParakramaMV.,Dharmashoka m.v., Kirindiwela c.c.
220 Social Sciences : - Zonal level competition Competition
Zonal level Competiion
19/SSC01/02/1F/Ho(001)
M Kaluarachchi ADE / Homagama 2019-05-11
Homagama M.M.V.
221 Social Sciences : - Zonal level competition Seminar
Zonal Level Competition - held competition
19/SSC01/02/1F/Ja(001)
Y.H.J.W Hettiarchchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-11
Wp/Ja/Sri Rahula Balika Maha Vidyalaya
222 Social Sciences : - Zonal level competition Competition
Social Science Competition
19/SSC01/02/1F/Ka(001)
P. G. M. CHANDANI ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-11
Kalutara Vidyalaya , Payagala Samudradevi B.M.V
223 Social Sciences : - Zonal level competition Competition
1.collecting the results of school level competition. 2.planning with ISAs 3.competition 4.paper marking. 5.selecting the winners 6.printing certificates & preparing madles
19/SSC01/02/1F/Mi(001)
M.A.K.P. Mallawaarachchi ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-11
MInu/President collage ,Minu/BAndhuragoda Dharmashoka m.v ,Minu/Bandaranayaka m.v mirigama
224 Social Sciences : - Zonal level competition Competition
social science competition
19/SSC01/02/1F/Pi(001)
W.A.H.S Bandara ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-11
Sir John Kothalawala M.V
225 Primary : - Develop Language, Maths & Basic Science Skills Camp
Develop Language, Maths & Basic Science Skills
19/PRI03/03/1C/Ma(001)
P.G.D.C. Kumari ADE / Matugama 2019-05-12
type3 school
226 Primary : - Lets work activity with happy Workshop / Training / Convention
cubs scouts training
19/PRI04/01/1C/Ja(001)
k.p.k.W Milinda ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-12
kalapaluwawa k v
227 Sinhala : - Teacher seminar series ,Measuring language skills from grade 6 students, Providing task papers for develop language skills Book / CD,DVD Publishing/ Print
Printing task papers
19/SIN01/01/1F/Ga(002)
R.M.P.D. Rathnayaka DDE / Gampaha 2019-05-12
At Schools
228 Technical Subjects : - Student practical workshop series for G.C.E. A/L Home Economics Workshop / Training / Convention
Student practical workshop series for G.C.E. A/L Home Economics
19/TEC08/01/1C/Mi(001)
MKDA Tharangani ZDE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-12
Marapola M.V.
229 BUDDHISM : - BUDDHIST ACTIVITIES Workshop / Training / Convention
programme for uplisting A/L Results
19/BUD01/01/1C/Ma(005)
W.T. Withanachchi ADE / Matugama 2019-05-13
wp/mt/walagedara m.v / wp/mt/mihindu m.v
230 ICT : - Seminars for OL Students Workshop / Training / Convention
workshop for O/L ICT students
19/ICT01/01/1F/Ja(005)
T.T Nanayakkara ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-13
Malabe Rahula B.V
231 Mathematics : - Empower Mathematics Teachers Seminar
Oneday three workshop for three division about classroom teaching learning process
19/MAT01/02/1F/Mi(002)
K.L.D.L. Karunanayake ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-13
Devalopola m.v.
232 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Competition
Mathematics Quiz
19/MAT02/01/1F/Co(004)
P.S. Pushpakumara ADE / Colombo 2019-05-13
C.W.W. Kannangra V., Kotahena Central College, De Lasalle College, Modara, St. Clares Balika V.
233 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Competition
Zonal level Mathematics competitions and Certificate printing
19/MAT02/01/1F/Ho(001)
K.I.P Rupasinghe ADE / Homagama 2019-05-13
WP/Ho/President's college, Homagama
234 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Competition
Mathematics Competition
19/MAT02/01/1F/Ja(001)
W.A.C Silva ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-13
All Divisions
235 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Competition
Mathematics Competition
19/MAT02/01/1F/Ja(001)
U.J Witharanage ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-13
All Divisions
236 Primary : - THRI BHASHA Camp
student camp
19/PRI03/02/1C/Ke(001)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-13
heenkenda p .v
237 science : - Remadial programme for (O/L)students Workshop / Training / Convention
Remedial workshop for O/L students
19/SCI05/01/1F/Ja(003)
m.k gamlath ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-13
Gothatuwa M.V.
238 Social Sciences : - Zonal level competition Competition
Zonal Level Competition - Correction papers & finalized competition
19/SSC01/02/1F/Ja(003)
Y.H.J.W Hettiarchchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-13
Zonal Education Office - Sri Jayawardanapura
239 Technology : - Teacher seminar series for GCE O/L Agri and food technology Workshop / Training / Convention
Teacher seminar series for GCE O/L Agri and food technology
19/TEC01/01/1F/Ne(004)
S.C. Abeykeerthi ADE / Negombo 2019-05-13
Animal Husbuntry Farm- Kotadeniyawa
240 Technology : - Divisional & zonal level competitions for Home economics Competition
Divisional level competitions for Home economics O/L
19/TEC04/02/1F/Hr(001)
P.C. Samarasekara ADE / Horana 2019-05-13
Sri Medhankara MV
241 Technology : - Divisional & zonal level competitions for Home economics Competition
Divisional level competitions for Home economics
19/TEC04/02/1F/Ne(001)
W.S.S.R. Fernando ADE / Negombo 2019-05-13
Selected School Centers
242 Technology : - Practical workshop series for students in Bio System Technology Workshop / Training / Convention
Practical work shop
19/TEC06/01/1F/Ga(001)
P.M.S.C. Pathiraja ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-13
Gm/rathnaealee balikpapan vidyalaya
243 Technology : - Student Practical workshops & seminars for A/L Agri Science Field Activity
field visit
19/TEC07/01/1F/Ke(001)
U.L.D.I.H. Kumari ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-13
wayamba unversity
244 Health & Physical Education : - Zonal Sport Meet, Divisional Sport Meet (38x0.2M) Competition
zonal sport meet(athletic meet )
19/HPE01/01/1F/Ga(005)
A.C.S. Athapaththu ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-14
Sribodhi ground
245 PLA : - Review and introduce guidelines for structural matters, cadre management & work manuals Workshop / Training / Convention
කාර්යය මණ්ඩල සමාලෝචනය - 3
19/PLA01/02/1C/PD(003)
P.I. Withanage DDE / PDE 2019-05-14
පළාත් අධ්‍යාපන දෙපාර්තමේන්තුව - රන්මගපාය
246 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Seminar
Mathematics Competition Training Pool
19/MAT02/01/1F/Ja(003)
U.J Witharanage ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-15
Malabe Boys Model V
247 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Seminar
Mathematics Competition Training Pool
19/MAT02/01/1F/Ja(003)
W.A.C Silva ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-15
Malabe Boys Model V
248 Aesthetic : - practical Workshop, Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Workshop / Training / Convention
Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Dance
19/AES06/01/1F/Ke(001)
K.A. Indirani ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-16
Ke Baptice V.
249 Hinduism : - Islam Subject Result and quality improvement programmes and quality Development Programme Workshop / Training / Convention
Hinduism student's work shop
19/HIN01/01/1F/Co(002)
M.H.M. BEGUM ADE / Colombo 2019-05-16
Hindu college Colombo -04
250 Health and Physical Educati : - Provincial & Zonal level School Sport meet - 2019 Competition
Sport meet(zonal level )
19/HPE01/02/3D/Ga(001)
A.C.S. Athapaththu ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-16
Sribodhi ground
251 Health & Physical Education : - Atthletic And Games Coaching Camps Camp
Kabaddi Camp
19/HPE02/01/1F/Ma(001)
B.D.D.P. Samaranayake ADE / Matugama 2019-05-16
wp/mt Saranatissa K.V.
252 Health & Physical Education : - Atthletic And Games Coaching Camps Camp
athletic coaching camp
19/HPE02/01/1F/Mi(001)
S.M.U.N. Subasinghe ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-16
D.S Senanayaka M.V
253 Mathematics : - Mathematics Competitions & Student training Workshop / Training / Convention
Training for students who won the Mathematics Competitions
19/MAT02/01/1F/Ke(003)
E.A Prishanthi ZDE / Kelaniya 2019-05-16
Wp/Ke Janadhipathi M.V. , Mahara
254 Primary : - Competncies & skills Competition Competition
Competncies and skills Competition
19/PRI03/01/1C/Mi(001)
N.M.P.K. Randeniya ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-16
Kithulvala k.v,
255 SBM : - Empower the SBM model in school level Workshop / Training / Convention
Awareness programme on EPSI for committee members in Kelaniya division
19/SBM01/01/1C/Ke(003)
B.M.S.A. Basnayake DDE / Kelaniya 2019-05-16
janadhipathi v
256 Social Sciences : - Zonal level competition Competition
Social Science Competition
19/SSC01/02/1F/Ka(002)
P. G. M. CHANDANI ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-16
Zonal education office Kaluthara
257 Aesthetic : - Student Camps/ seminar/Workshop O/L Art Workshop / Training / Convention
Art students work shop
19/AES03/01/1F/Pi(001)
P. Hettiarachchi ADE / Piliyandala 2019-05-17
Dharmasena atigala b.v.
258 Aesthetic : - Drawing/ Sculpture/ Carving Workshop ,Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Workshop / Training / Convention
practical workshop
19/AES05/01/1F/Ho(001)
K.M.A.N Bandara ADE / Homagama 2019-05-17
meegoda rc
259 Aesthetic : - practical Workshop, Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Workshop / Training / Convention
Workshop for music teachers
19/AES06/01/1F/Ho(001)
K.M.A.N Bandara ADE / Homagama 2019-05-17
Mrc meegoda
260 Aesthetic : - practical Workshop, Evaluation of Aesthetic skills and creative achievement Workshop / Training / Convention
teachet work shop
19/AES07/01/1F/Ho(002)
K.M.A.N Bandara ADE / Homagama 2019-05-17
meegoda r c
261 BUDDHISM : - BUDDHIST ACTIVITIES Seminar
Capacity Development Of Teachers
19/BUD01/01/1C/Ka(001)
D.H.A. Sarath Kumara ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-17
Payagala Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya
262 Commerce : - Student seminar series for A/L Commerce Stream subjects Workshop / Training / Convention
Student seminar series for A/L Commerce Stream subjects
19/COM02/02/1F/Mi(001)
K.P.S.K.P. Essella ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-17
Nalanda Balika m.m.v. Minuwangoda
263 English : - 4.3 Conducting school, Divisional, Zonal and Provincial level language competitions, award ceremonies Competition
Conducting Zonal level language competitions - Drama
19/ENG04/03/1F/Ga(005)
D.S.R.M. Premasirirathna ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-17
Gm/Bandarawaththa Parakrama MV
264 Health & Physical Education : - Atthletic And Games Coaching Camps Camp
Athlatic Coatching Camp
19/HPE03/01/1F/Ho(001)
G.A.P Silva ADE / Homagama 2019-05-17
Hanwalla Rajasingha m.m.v
265 ICT : - Modularized traning - Phase 2 Workshop / Training / Convention
workshop
19/ICT05/01/1c/Hr(001)
Y.W. Nayani ADE / Horana 2019-05-17
Ingiriya Gamini M.V
266 NFE : - Leadership and personality development workshops Workshop / Training / Convention
prefect trainig camp
19/NFE03/01/1G/Ke(003)
M.R A.S.M. Bandara ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-17
H.K dharmadasa M.V
267 NFE : - Leadership and personality development workshops Workshop / Training / Convention
Leadership Programme
19/NFE03/01/1G/Ne(003)
W.L. Kulatilaka ADE / Negombo 2019-05-17
Ng/St Sebastian M.V
268 NFE : - Awareness Meeting / Discussion
Awareness programmes for parents of non school going children, irregular attendance & weaker performance
19/NFE04/01/1G/Ga(005)
W.G. Sirimathi ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-17
WP/GM/ Papiliyawala K.V. - Papiliyawala
269 Primary : - Religion And Ethics Workshop / Training / Convention
Religion And Ethics
19/PRI03/06/1C/Ga(001)
W.K.A.C. Wijesinghe ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-17
wp/Gm/Resource Center - Nittambuwa
270 SBM : - Empower the SBM model in school level Workshop / Training / Convention
Conducting awerness program for Parents and treasure of SDC Kesbewa Divi.
19/SBM01/01/1C/Pi(002)
L.D.G. Priyadharshani DDE / Piliyandala 2019-05-17
zonal Education office-piliyandala
271 science : - Remadial programme for (A/L)students Workshop / Training / Convention
remedial workshop for A/L students
19/SCI04/01/1F/Ke(004)
M.A.P. Champika ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-17
wp/ke/gurukala m.v.
272 Sinhala : - Empower Sinhala Teachers, Quality circles,Capacity development programmes Workshop / Training / Convention
,Capacity development programme for selected O/L sinhala teachers
19/SIN02/01/1F/Ka(001)
W. V. D. RANJITH ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-17
Zonal education office Kaluthara
273 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Seminar
Workshop for Selected Students
19/SIN04/01/1F/Co(003)
K.B.C. Wijerathna ADE / Colombo 2019-05-17
Anuruddha B.V.
274 Sinhala : - Conducting second language (Sinhala/Tamil)competitions, Students' workshops Workshop / Training / Convention
student workshop
19/SIN05/01/1F/Mi(001)
Y.P.J Appuhami ADE / Minuwangoda 2019-05-17
Minu / Gnanodaya M.M.V. -Divulapitiya
275 Sinhala : - Conducting semminars for Second language teachers Seminar
student seminar
19/SIN06/01/1F/Ja(001)
H.A.R Rathnasekara ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-17
Janadipathi vid.
276 Sinhala : - Conducting semminars for Second language teachers Workshop / Training / Convention
Conducting semminars for Second language teachers Sinhala / Tamil
19/SIN06/01/1F/Ka(001)
W. V. D. RANJITH ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-17
Muslim Vidyalaya Kalutara
277 special education : - Capacity Development of Primary & Special Education teachers. Seminar
Teacher Seminar - Special Education - Grade 1-2
19/SPE01/02/1G/Ne(003)
M.A.R.P.K. Gunathilake ADE / Negombo 2019-05-17
Special Education Resource Centre, Katunayake M.V
278 Technology : - Student seminar series for GCE O/L Agri and food technology Workshop / Training / Convention
Student seminar series for GCE O/L Agri and food technology 2
19/TEC01/02/1F/Hr(002)
P.C. Samarasekara ADE / Horana 2019-05-17
Bandaragama M.M.V
279 Technology : - Teacher seminar series for GCE O/L Home economics Workshop / Training / Convention
Workshop for O/L Home Economics Teachers
19/TEC02/01/1F/Ka(001)
P.A.U Perera ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-17
D.S.Senanayaka Maha Vidyalaya - Beruwala
280 Technology : - Practical workshop series for students in Engineering Technology Workshop / Training / Convention
Practical workshop
19/TEC06/02/1F/Ho(001)
K.A.P Kaluthanthrige ADE / Homagama 2019-05-17
Siri Piyarathana V. Padukka
281 NFE : - Awareness Seminar
Awareness
19/NFE04/01/1G/Ka(001)
H.D.M.L. Wijerathne ADE / Kalutara 2019-05-18
Sagara University (Dediyawala k.v)
282 Sinhala : - Conducting Sinhala language and literature competition, Students' workshops Competition
sinhala language competition
19/SIN04/01/1F/Ja(002)
H.A.R Rathnasekara ADE / SRIJPURA 2019-05-18
malabe rahula vidyalaya
283 Bilingual Education : - 1.1 Conducting Bilingual Student exchange programme Camp
Student camp
19/BIL01/01/1F/Ho(001)
D.D.R Kospelawatte DDE / Homagama 2019-05-20
Hanwella Rajasinghe C C
284 DTM : - Updation of Information Systems Field Activity
DSIS පද්ධතියට භෞතික සම්පත් ඇතුළත් කිරීම.(Continuance Process)
19/DTM01/02/1C/PD(002)
P.I. Withanage DDE / PDE 2019-05-20
-
285 Health & Physical Education : - Atthletic And Games Coaching Camps Camp
Athletic Camp
19/HPE03/01/1F/Ma(001)
B.D.D.P. Samaranayake ADE / Matugama 2019-05-20
Public Ground Mathugama
286 ICT : - Conduct quality circles for ICT teachers. Meeting / Discussion
Quality circle for ICT Teachers
19/ICT08/02/1F/Ho(001)
A.T.E Vidanagamage ADE / Homagama 2019-05-20
Zonal education office
287 PLA : - Monitoring & Progress review Meeting / Discussion
Conducting zonal progress meeting of AIP - May
19/PLA01/03/1C/Ga(016)
R.W.M.N.P. Anura Kumara DDE / Gampaha 2019-05-20
Zonal Education office
288 Technology : - Divisional & zonal level competitions for Agri & food technology Competition
Divisional level quiz competition for Agri & food technology O/L
19/TEC04/01/1F/Hr(001)
P.C. Samarasekara ADE / Horana 2019-05-20
Sri Medhankara MV
289 Technology : - Practical workshop series for students in Bio System Technology Workshop / Training / Convention
student workshop
19/TEC06/01/1F/Ke(002)
U.L.D.I.H. Kumari ADE / Kelaniya 2019-05-20
henegama v.
290 Technology : - Practical workshop series for students in Engineering Technology Workshop / Training / Convention
Practical work shop
19/TEC06/02/1F/Ga(001)
P.M.S.C. Pathiraja ADE / Gampaha 2019-05-21
Yakkala technical college