Home
 
Technological Lab:: Guidlines
PRINT Page
Click here to login to the Decision Support IS Login >>          2017 Site Login for Update Quality Inputs - 2017 DSIS

PLANNING MODULE

Click Here for SCHOOLS DATA MODULE (TESTING...)
Back to Home
AIP 2018 Full
2018 සැලසුම පළාත් හා කලාප මට්ටමින්
PDE & ZONAL INTEGRATED
PDE
Colombo
Homagama
Jayawardanapura
Piliyandala
Gampaha
Minuwangoda
Negombo
Kelaniya
Kalutara
Matugama
Horana
SUBJECT PLANS
(Provincial + Zonal
Integrated)
Primary
Sinhala
Tamil
13 Years
SNL
Science
Maths
English
ICT
Bilingual
Commerce
Technical
Environment
SocialSciences
Co-Curricular
Buddhism
Islamic
Catholic
Hindusm
Aesthetic
WesternMusic
Sports
Counseling
CarrierGuidance
TeacherDevelopment
R&D
StudentDevelopment
EQD&QA
Library
Peace
Plantation
Exams
Media
Regional
Sustainable
FreeEDU
NFE
SE
PreSchool
HRD
SBM
PhysicalResources
Cons&Repair
Supply
Planning
DataManagement
Productivity
Pirivena
DisasterManagement
Gifted
Admin
SMTSU
Financial
 

Scheduled Activities from Today Onwards (Next 30 days)- අද දිනයේ සිට ඉදිරියට ක්‍රියාත්මක කිරීමට සැලසුම් කරන ලද ක්‍රියාකාරකම්
(නිසි අවසරයකින් පසුව මෙම ක්‍රියාකාරකම් සංශෝධනය විය හැකි බව සැලකිය යුතුය.)

Click here to get complete activity plan for 2018

  End Activity Officer Officers
Station
Date @ Venue
1 ICT Education : Develop ICT skills of WP Teachers to utilize ICT in Teaching - Survey on ICT literature of WP teachers
Survey data entry workshop
18/ICT01/01/1C/Ne(001)
W.S.S.R. Fernando ADE / Negombo 2018-06-19
Davisamara mv
2 Sustainable School Development : Sustainable School Development-National Programme - Sustainable School Development - Phase 2
කොළඹ දිස්ත්‍රික්කයේ තිරසර පාසල්වල විදුහල්පතිවරුන් පුහුණු කිරිමේ වැඩසටහන - 3
18/SSD01/03/3C/PD(003)
W.K.N. Wijethunga DDE / PDE 2018-06-19
රාජගිරිය ජනාධිපති විද්‍යාලය
3 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Confirm discretionary learning skills - 2018 ELC Surway (Grade 3) & Remedial Actions
2018 ELC Surway (Grade 3) & Remedial Actions
18/PRI01/02/1C/Ma(001)
P.G.D.C. Kumari ADE / Matugama 2018-06-20
Matugama Education Zone
4 Productivity Programme : Transform PDE, ZEO, DEO & Schools as Productive Education institutional network in WP - Implement productivity concepts in institutional level
Review Meeting for Steering Committee & Task Group -3
18/PRO01/03/1G/PD(006)
P.I. Withanage DDE / PDE 2018-06-20
PDE
5 Social Sciences : Student development programmes in History - Social Science Competition
Social Science Competition
18/SSC01/02/1F/Co(001)
W.A.N. Mangalasiri ADE / Colombo 2018-06-20
C.W.W.Kannangara V.,Col-08,Vivekananda College
6 Co-curricular Activities- Girl Guide & Scouting : Scouting - Teacher training workshops on Scouting
Teacher training workshops on Scouting -stage2
18/CCA03/01/1C/Mi(002)
S.M.U.N. Subasinghe ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-06-21
ZEO
7 Career Guidance : Preparation students for world of work - Conducting carrier tests and provide guidance & Awareness programmes
Conducting carrier tests and provide guidance & Awareness programmes
18/CGD01/01/1F/Ga(001)
W.G. Sirimathi ADE / Gampaha 2018-06-21
Kirindiwela M.M.V., Nittambuwa Resource Centre
8 ICT Education : Develop ICT skills of WP Teachers to utilize ICT in Teaching - Modularized training -Phase 1
Phase 1 - ICT Literacy workshop
18/ICT01/03/1C/Ke(001)
W.A.W Jayakanthi ZDE / Kelaniya 2018-06-21
Sapugaskanda CRC
9 ICT Education : Develop ICT skills of WP Teachers to utilize ICT in Teaching - Modularized training -Phase 1
Modularized training - Phase 1 (Kesbewa Division)
18/ICT01/03/1C/Pi(003)
W.A.K. Jayasinghe ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-21
Mampe dharmaraja M.V.
10 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Students remedial programme
Division wise student seminars - Tamil Medium (South/Central)
18/MAT04/01/4H/Co(003)
G.V. Jayasooriya ADE / Colombo 2018-06-21
St.Anthony's B.M.V.,Col-03
11 Strengthening Non formal Education : Minimize the irregular attendances and low performed students - Awareness
Awarenes on irregular attendance and low performed students
18/NFE04/01/1G/PD(002)
K.M.S.M. Kodithuwakku ADE / PDE 2018-06-21
Aluthgama M.V
12 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Empower Primary Teachers - Awareness on Curriculum Changers
Awareness on Curriculum Changers
18/PRI02/01/2Z/Co(001)
G.A.S.K. PERERA ADE / Colombo 2018-06-21
St.Joseph's Boys School,Col-14
13 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - Competition on Students COMPETENCIES
Competition on Students COMPETENCIES(setting papers & holding examination)
18/PRI03/01/1C/Ja(001)
k.p.k.W Milinda ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-21
lanka saba vidyalaya
14 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - Develop Language, Maths & Science Skills
5 ශ්‍රේණියේ නිපුණතා සාධන මට්ටම අඩු සිසුන්ගේ භාෂා හා ගණිත කුසලතා සංවර්ධනය කිරීමේ වැඩසටහන
18/PRI03/03/1C/Ho(001)
K.P Jayalath Liyanage ADE / Homagama 2018-06-21
යුද හමුදා ක.වි.
15 Science : Spot Test Competition - Spot Test Competition
Science Quiz -Zonal Competitions
18/SCI03/01/1F/Ho(002)
M.H.S Fernando ADE / Homagama 2018-06-21
Homagama m.m.v
16 Science : Training programme on Solid waste management - Training programme on Solid waste management
Training programme on solid waste management
18/SCI05/01/3X/Ho(001)
M.H.S Fernando ADE / Homagama 2018-06-21
Meegoda M.m.v
17 School Counseling : Establish effective school counseling system in WP - Selecting counseling teachers and provide essential training
Selecting counseling teachers and provide essential training PHASE III
18/SCO01/01/1C/PD(003)
K.M.S.M. Kodithuwakku ADE / PDE 2018-06-21
National Institute of Education
18 First languages - Sinhala : Teacher Development Programmes - Develop training materials and train Sinhala language teachers
Develop training materials and train Sinhala language teachers
18/SIN04/02/3X/Mi(001)
Y.P.J Appuhami ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-06-21
Dewalapola m.v
19 Strengthening Special Education : Teacher Development - Teacher TRAININGS - 2 Day- TOT
no
18/SPE03/01/1G/PD(001)
D.M.H. Dissanayake ADE / PDE 2018-06-21
Education Recouse Center Meegoda.
20 Strengthening Special Education : Teacher Development - Teacher TRAININGS - 2 Day
Teachers Workshop
18/SPE03/01/1G/Pi(001)
A.M.B. Aththanayake ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-21
Auditorium-Piliyandala Zonal Education Office
21 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL BT - Teacher & Student development
practical session
18/TEC06/01/4H/Ke(002)
U.L.D.I.H. Kumari ADE / Kelaniya 2018-06-21
kirillawala m.v
22 Development of schools in the plantation sector and Tamil medium schools : Tamil language & tamil medium Officers & Teachers Development - Tamil Language development & Capacity developments for Tamil officers & Teachers
Conducted "Tamil Language" Subject Teachers Skill & Capacity Development workshop .
18/TPM03/01/1C/AT(006)
Not Assigned Not Assigned 2018-06-21
KE/Al - Ashraf M.V, Mabola
23 Development of schools in the plantation sector and Tamil medium schools : Tamil language & tamil medium Officers & Teachers Development - Tamil Language development & Capacity developments for Tamil officers & Teachers
Conducted "Tamil language" Subject Teachers Skill & Capacity Development Workshop (Gampaha District)
18/TPM03/01/1C/PD(006)
R. Udayakumar ADE / PDE 2018-06-21
Al Ashraf M.V, Mabola
24 Aesthetics Education : Dancing - Dancing-2. Teacher Development
Updating dancing Subject knowledge of teachers
18/AES03/02/1F/Ma(001)
W.T. Withanachchi ADE / Matugama 2018-06-22
wp/mt/mihindu m.m.v
25 Aesthetics Education : Dancing - Dancing-2. Teacher Development
Dancing
18/AES03/02/1F/Ne(001)
S.A. Gunasekara ADE / Negombo 2018-06-22
Ng/pangananda National School
26 Aesthetics Education : Drama & Theater - Drama & Theater-2.Teacher Development
drama teacher development practical workshop
18/AES04/02/1F/Ke(002)
D.F.P.S.D. Perera ADE / Kelaniya 2018-06-22
mahara janadipathi v.
27 Aesthetics Education : Drama & Theater - Drama & Theater-2.Teacher Development
Dancing
18/AES04/02/1F/Ne(001)
S.A. Gunasekara ADE / Negombo 2018-06-22
Ng/pangananda National School
28 Aesthetics Education : Drama & Theater - Drama & Theater-2.Teacher Development
O/L & A/L drama work shop
18/AES04/02/1F/Pi(001)
P. Hettiarachchi ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-22
pili/M.M.V. & sunethra devi B.V.
29 Aesthetics Education : Aesthetic Competitions - Aesthetic Competitions
Awareness programme for A.D.E,ISAA on planning and progress reviews
18/AES05/01/1F/AT(006)
Not Assigned Not Assigned 2018-06-22
EDU (wp)
30 Aesthetics Education : Aesthetic Competitions - Aesthetic Competitions & Development activities
Awareness programme for A.D.E,ISA on planning and progress reviews
18/AES05/01/1F/PD(005)
K.D. Nandasena ADE / PDE 2018-06-22
EDU (wp)
31 Bilingual Education : Strengthening BE teachers & Students - School Linking Programme
date is to be changed
18/BIL01/02/1F/Ma(001)
G.N.D. Gunarathne ADE / Matugama 2018-06-22
ZESC Agalawatta
32 Co-curricular Activities- Girl Guide & Scouting : Girl guide - Teacher training workshops on Girl Guide
Girl guide workshop
18/CCA02/01/1F/Ho(001)
W.D.L Gunarathna ADE / Homagama 2018-06-22
wp/gm/ sri bodi p.v.
33 Career Guidance : Preparation students for world of work - Conducting carrier tests and provide guidance & Awareness programmes
Conducting work shop
18/CGD01/01/1F/Ke(001)
M.A.S. Munasinghe ZDE / Kelaniya 2018-06-22
School level
34 English and Foreign Languages : Develop pedagogical skills of teachers, ADEs & ISAs - Conducting grade 3 ,4 syllabus revision workshop
Develop Pedagogical skills of trs working Gr 3 and 4
18/ENG02/01/1C/Mi(001)
S.N.B.A.K.M.A. Namarathna ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-06-22
Banduragoda M.V
35 English and Foreign Languages : Motivating students through competitions - Conducting Zonal level competitions & Award ceremony
Conducting Zonal Level Competitions and Award Ceremony
18/ENG04/02/4H/Co(001)
L.V.D. LIYANDAPITIYA ADE / Colombo 2018-06-22
Yasodara Balika Vidyalaya
36 Human Resource Development : Empower deputy principals - Empower deputy principals - 6 Modular programme
Capacity development program for deputy principals-modular no3
18/HRD03/01/1C/Ja(003)
W.A.K.H. De Silva DDE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-22
Lanka saba v
37 Mathematics : Teacher Development Programmes - Teacher Trainings on identified areas
Teacher Training on Identified Areas Session 2
18/MAT03/02/4H/Pi(002)
C.P.A.P. Peiris ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-22
Kothalawalapura Maha Vidyalaya Ratmalana
38 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Students remedial programme
Remedial Programme for nugegoda
18/MAT04/01/4H/Ja(003)
A .C Perera ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-22
st. Thomas v
39 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Maths camps & Clinics
Maths Clinic - 1V
18/MAT04/02/4H/Ne(004)
N.A.V. Somasiri ADE / Negombo 2018-06-22
Ng/Katana Queen Mary K.V.
40 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - AL Precise tests
Conduct test
18/MAT04/04/4H/PD(002)
H.N. Perera ADE / PDE 2018-06-22
schools
41 Strengthening Non formal Education : Income generating programme for adults - Meetings
Progress review meeting for subject Directors
18/NFE02/04/1G/PD(002)
K.M.S.M. Kodithuwakku ADE / PDE 2018-06-22
WP/Education Department
42 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - THRI BHASA
THRI BHASA
18/PRI03/02/1C/Ma(001)
P.G.D.C. Kumari ADE / Matugama 2018-06-22
WP/MT/Ovitigala M.V.
43 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Junior Masters Tomorrows winners- - Future Leaders -21st centaury Writers & Camps
Divisional level
18/PRI04/02/1C/Ke(001)
S.M. Wickramarachchi ADE / Kelaniya 2018-06-22
Kandewatta Siri Sumana P.V., H.K. Dharmadasa P.V., S.K.K. Sooriyarachchi P.V., St/ Ann's P.V.
44 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Junior Masters Tomorrows winners- - Future Leaders -21st centaury Writers & Camps
Camp forFuture Leaders -21st centaury Writers & Camps - Ja-Ela Division
18/PRI04/02/1C/Ne(002)
W.A.D.B.M.K. Wanasinghe ADE / Negombo 2018-06-22
Batuwaththa Primary School - Batuwaththa.
45 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Progress Reviews - Progress reviews
Progress Reviews. ( Grade. 2)
18/PRI06/01/1C/Hr(003)
W. Lalitha ADE / Horana 2018-06-22
Zonal Education office , Horana
46 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Progress Reviews - Progress reviews
Progress Reviews. ( Grade. 1)
18/PRI06/01/1C/Hr(004)
W. Lalitha ADE / Horana 2018-06-22
Zonal Education office , Horana
47 Research & Development : Sustainable peace for united sri lanka - Workshop on Action Research for researchers & WP Education Review
Workshop on Action Research for 1C & Type 2 schools vice principals
18/RAD01/03/1G/Ka(001)
N.G.R. Deepani ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-22
Office Auditorium
48 Research & Development : Sustainable peace for united sri lanka - Workshop on Action Research for researchers & WP Education Review
Awareness programme for Deputy Principals about Action Research
18/RAD01/03/1G/Ma(001)
D. Samarakkodi DDE / Matugama 2018-06-22
Ananda Shastralaya National School
49 Zonal and Divisional Level Specific Project on Addressing Specific Regional Issues : Improve and leverage the quality of education of Western province by focusing regional issues and needs - Regional issues and needs in EQD
A/L teacher awareness workshop
18/REG02/01/1C/Ho(008)
P.D.I.K Paranagama DDE / Homagama 2018-06-22
Homagama mmv
50 Science : Lets be Modern Science Teachers - Moderns Science Teachers - Teacher uplifting programme
practical workshop for new science teachers
18/SCI01/01/4H/Co(002)
B.W.P. Rathnasiri ADE / Colombo 2018-06-22
st.Anthony's college-col.03
51 Science : Lets be Modern Science Teachers - Moderns Science Teachers - Teacher uplifting programme
Teacher uplifting programme sessono 2
18/SCI01/01/4H/Ga(002)
M.T.S. Wijithasena ADE / Gampaha 2018-06-22
Indigolla vijitha K.V.
52 Science : Lets be Modern Science Teachers - Moderns Science Teachers - Teacher uplifting programme
Moderns Science Teachers - Teacher uplifting programme
18/SCI01/01/4H/Ja(006)
m.k gamlath ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-22
අානන්ද ශාස්ත්රාලය
53 Science : Lets be Modern Science Teachers - Moderns Science Teachers - Teacher uplifting programme
Science Practical Workshop for Newly appointed teachers
18/SCI01/01/4H/Ma(001)
D. Samarakkodi DDE / Matugama 2018-06-22
Mihindu MMV
54 First languages - Sinhala : Teacher Development Programmes - Meetings & QC
quality circle 2
18/SIN04/03/1C/Ka(002)
I.E. Tirimanna ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-22
kalutara muslim central collage
55 Social Sciences : Student development programmes in History - Awareness workshops on History
uplifting of O/l result in history ( map marking workshop for kaduwela division )
18/SSC01/01/1F/Ja(005)
M.L. Ghanarathne ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-22
sri parakumba
56 Social Sciences : Student development programmes in History - Awareness workshops on History
Awereness Workshop on History
18/SSC01/01/1F/Ne(001)
M.M.R. Mallika ADE / Negombo 2018-06-22
Ng/ Acharya Kulasinghe M.v.
57 Social Sciences : Civic Education - Workshop on teaching methodologies & Tamil medium teachers training
Workshop on teaching methodologies &Tamil medium teachers training
18/SSC06/01/1F/Ho(001)
M Kaluarachchi ADE / Homagama 2018-06-22
Hanwella Resource Centre
58 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in OL Technical subjects - Teacher development
Home Economics teacher training workshop
18/TEC01/01/4H/Co(001)
E.W.P. Sanjeewani ADE / Colombo 2018-06-22
Parakramabahu Vidyalaya
59 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL Home science - Student development
Development programmes in AL Home science
18/TEC03/02/4H/Ga(002)
P.S.K.S. Karunananda ADE / Gampaha 2018-06-22
Resource Center , Nittambuwa
60 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL SFT - Teacher & Student development
Student Development
18/TEC04/01/4H/Hr(002)
P.C. Samarasekara ADE / Horana 2018-06-22
Rmuna M. V.
61 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL ET - Teacher & Student development
Student development - Work shop
18/TEC05/01/4H/Ja(002)
M Wicramaarachchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-22
maharagama m.m.v
62 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL BT - Teacher & Student development
Teacher & Student developmen
18/TEC06/01/4H/Ja(004)
M Wicramaarachchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-22
hewawithara vidyalaya
63 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL BT - Teacher & Student development
Model paper discussion work shop
18/TEC06/01/4H/Pi(001)
W.A.D. Anomali ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-22
Zonal Education office
64 Teacher Development : Professional Teacher development including SBPTD - Professional Teacher development including SBPTD
Professional Teacher development - Grade 11 Sinhala Teachers - Colombo North & Central Divisions
18/TED03/01/1C/Co(016)
B.M.M. Bandaranayaka DDE / Colombo 2018-06-22
Gunananda V.
65 Aesthetics Education : Eastern Music - Eastern Music-2. Teacher Development
Eastern Music- Teacher Development
18/AES01/02/1F/Ka(001)
B.S.N. Coorey ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-23
වාද්දුව ධර්මපාල ම.වි.
66 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - Competition on Students COMPETENCIES
Competition on Students COMPETENCIES-mirigama
18/PRI03/01/1C/Mi(003)
N.M.P.K. Randeniya ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-06-23
Bandaranayaka m.v
67 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - Competition on Students COMPETENCIES
Competition on Students COMPETENCIES-minuwangoda
18/PRI03/01/1C/Mi(001)
N.M.P.K. Randeniya ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-06-23
ganihimulla p.s
68 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - Competition on Students COMPETENCIES
Competition on Students COMPETENCIES-Divulapitiya
18/PRI03/01/1C/Mi(002)
N.M.P.K. Randeniya ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-06-23
Gnanawasa m.v
69 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - THRI BHASA
THRI BHASA
18/PRI03/02/1C/Pi(001)
M.L.M.W.N Damayanthi ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-23
somaweera chandrasiri vidyalaya
70 First languages - Sinhala : Develop language skills though Competitions - Sinhala language and literature competition
sinhala languaga and liteturere competition (writing)
18/SIN02/01/1F/Co(002)
K.B.C. Wijerathna ADE / Colombo 2018-06-23
Mahanama College
71 First languages - Sinhala : Develop language skills though Competitions - Sinhala language and literature competition
Writing Competition
18/SIN02/01/1F/Ma(002)
n.s. liyanage ADE / Matugama 2018-06-23
Wp/Ma Ananda Shastralaya
72 First languages - Sinhala : Develop language skills though Competitions - Sinhala language and literature competition
Assay Writing and Language Usage Competition
18/SIN02/01/1F/Mi(004)
Y.P.J Appuhami ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-06-23
Gnanodaya m.m.v
73 Mathematics : Maths Competition - Maths Competition
printing certificate for the winners.
18/MAT02/01/1F/Ka(004)
B.V.M. Wajira Kumarasiri ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-24
Zonal Education Office
74 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - Competition on Students COMPETENCIES
Competition on Students COMPETENCIES
18/PRI03/01/1C/Ja(002)
k.p.k.W Milinda ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-24
lanka saba vidyalaya
75 Commerce education : AL & OL Student & Teacher activities - Student & Teacher activities
quiz competition for both A/L , O/L students
18/COM01/01/4H/Co(003)
R.K.N.A. PERERA ADE / Colombo 2018-06-25
Goyhami Balika , Colombo 10
76 English and Foreign Languages : Strengthening Students competencies "Scaffolding" - OL & AL Student Activity Camps to improve skills oof students
OL & AL Student Activity Camps to improve skills oof students
18/ENG01/02/4H/Ga(004)
W.P.A.R. Gunarathne ADE / Gampaha 2018-06-25
Wp/Gm/President's College
77 English and Foreign Languages : Motivating students through competitions - Competition practice workshops for selected students
Competition Practice Ws for selected students
18/ENG04/03/4H/Ja(001)
w.m.l wijesooriya ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-25
Buwenakaba MV
78 Environment : Development programmes in ENVIRONMENT - Teacher development
Teacher Development
18/ENV01/01/1C/Ne(001)
S.C. Abeykeerthi ADE / Negombo 2018-06-25
nG/Peelawathta Devid da Silva M.V.
79 ICT Education : CCA in ICT - Develop Hardware skills of Students
Develop Hardware Skills of students in Kalutara & Beruwala Divisions
18/ICT04/04/1F/Ka(002)
G.G.M Muditha ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-25
Gnanodaya M. V. Kalutara
80 ICT Education : Progress review, Monitoring and Develop capacity of Provincial and zonal level focal officers - QCs for Teachers
Quality circle for teachers
18/ICT05/03/1F/Ma(002)
H.D.A.S. Jayasekara ADE / Matugama 2018-06-25
Adikaram K.V
81 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Maths camps & Clinics
Maths Clinic - 1
18/MAT04/02/4H/Ne(001)
N.A.V. Somasiri ADE / Negombo 2018-06-25
Ng/Jeyaraj Fernandopulle M.V.
82 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Maths camps & Clinics
Maths Clinic - V
18/MAT04/02/4H/Ne(005)
N.A.V. Somasiri ADE / Negombo 2018-06-25
Ng/Ja Ela St.Mary M.V.
83 Education Planning & Monitoring : Education Sector development plan - Meetings
Conducting zonal structural commitee meeting - June
18/PLA01/03/1G/Ga(016)
R.W.M.N.P. Anura Kumara DDE / Gampaha 2018-06-25
Zonal education office-Gampaha
84 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - Competition on Students COMPETENCIES
competition on student competencies
18/PRI03/01/1C/Ka(001)
N.G.N. Senarathne ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-25
k/pinwatta p. v.,k/samuddradevi p. v., k/potupitiya m. v.k /koswatta m v
85 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Junior Masters Tomorrows winners- - Future Leaders -21st centaury Writers & Camps
Future Leaders - 21 St Centaury Writers & Camps. ( Horana Zonal)
18/PRI04/02/1C/Hr(004)
W. Lalitha ADE / Horana 2018-06-25
Taxila Maha Vidyalaya
86 Productivity Programme : Transform PDE, ZEO, DEO & Schools as Productive Education institutional network in WP - Implement productivity concepts in institutional level
Review Meeting for Steering Committee & Task Group -2
18/PRO01/03/1G/PD(005)
P.I. Withanage DDE / PDE 2018-06-25
PDE
87 Strengthen Balanced-control Model of SBM: programme for school improvement : Empowering SBM practices - Empower the SBM model in school level
Empower the SBM model in school level Programme
18/SBM01/02/1C/Ka(001)
L.I.I. De Silva ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-25
Zonal Educational Office Kalutara
88 Science : Special development programmes on student skills development - Remedial Workshop for selected students
Remedial workshop for Student in grade 11 (moratuwa)
18/SCI07/01/4H/Pi(001)
W.S.S. Sirimanna ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-25
All 6-11 schools
89 First languages - Sinhala : Teacher Development Programmes - Develop training materials and train Sinhala language teachers
workshop for create teaching and learning materials(kaduwela and kollonnawa)
18/SIN04/02/3X/Ja(001)
W.V.D. Ranjith ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-25
kothalawala m.v
90 Strengthening Special Education : Teacher Development - Training for Inclusive and Integrating education teachers - 3Day
Computer Training Programm conducted by Korean Volunteers
18/SPE03/02/3X/Pi(001)
A.M.B. Aththanayake ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-25
Wp/Pili/DeSoysa M.V
91 Social Sciences : Student development programmes in History - Awareness workshops on History
uplifting of O/l result in history ( map marking workshop for kolonnawa division )
18/SSC01/01/1F/Ja(001)
M.L. Ghanarathne ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-25
vidyakara balika
92 Social Sciences : Civic Education - Workshop on teaching methodologies & Tamil medium teachers training
Workshop on teaching methodologies and tamil medium teachers training
18/SSC06/01/1F/Hr(001)
U.R. Ranawaka ADE / Horana 2018-06-25
Zonal education office Horana
93 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL Home science - Student development
Student seminar
18/TEC03/02/4H/Ho(003)
R.R Pathirage ADE / Homagama 2018-06-25
Homagama M'V, Siri Piyarathana M,V.Mayadunna M.V
94 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL SFT - Teacher & Student development
practical session
18/TEC04/01/4H/Ke(001)
U.L.D.I.H. Kumari ADE / Kelaniya 2018-06-25
sumangala m.v
95 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL BT - Teacher & Student development
ශිෂ්‍ය වැඩමුළුව
18/TEC06/01/4H/Ma(003)
h.t.n.de silva ADE / Matugama 2018-06-25
බප/මතු ආනන්ද ශාස්ත්‍රාලය
96 Teacher Development : Professional Teacher development including SBPTD - Professional Teacher development including SBPTD
Professional Teacher development - Grade 5 Class Teachers - Colombo Zone
18/TED03/01/1C/Co(009)
B.M.M. Bandaranayaka DDE / Colombo 2018-06-25
Sangamiththa B. V.
97 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Empower Primary Teachers - Training on Learning Difficulties and Multi level teaching
Conduct the zonal level awareness programmes
18/PRI02/04/1C/PD(003)
R.A.D. Chandralal ADE / PDE 2018-06-26
all zonal Education offices
98 Data Management : Update & Maintain Education sector statistics - completing the Annual School census Programme
School Census Data Entry Programme 2018
18/DTM01/01/1G/Co(001)
H.A.K.U.I. Hettiarachchi DDE / Colombo 2018-06-27
Mahabodhi M.V.
99 Student Development : "Ape Pasala Ape Dathin Godanagamu" Project - A88561162007@"Ape Pasala Ape Dathin Surakimu Programme" - Stage 01
Ape Pasala Ape Dathin Surakimu Programme" - Stage 01
18/STD03/01/2A/Co(001)
H.A.K.U.I. Hettiarachchi DDE / Colombo 2018-06-27
Colombo Zonal education Office
100 Student Development : "Ape Pasala Ape Dathin Godanagamu" Project - N88561162008@"Ape Pasala Ape Dathin Surakimu Programme" - Stage 02
Ape Pasala Ape Dathin Surakimu Programme" - Stage 02
18/STD03/02/2E/Co(001)
H.A.K.U.I. Hettiarachchi DDE / Colombo 2018-06-27
Colombo Zonal education Office
101 Human Resource Development : Empower deputy principals - Empower deputy principals - 6 Modular programme
Modular programme for deputy principals
18/HRD03/01/1C/Ga(002)
R.W.M.N.P. Anura Kumara DDE / Gampaha 2018-06-28
Resourse centre Nittambuwa
102 ICT Education : Develop ICT skills of WP Teachers to utilize ICT in Teaching - Modularized training -Phase 1
Phase 2 - ICT Literacy workshop
18/ICT01/03/1C/Ke(002)
W.A.W Jayakanthi ZDE / Kelaniya 2018-06-28
Sapugaskanda CRC
103 ICT Education : Develop ICT skills of WP Teachers to utilize ICT in Teaching - Modularized training -Phase 1
Modularized training - Phase 1 (Dehiwala Division)
18/ICT01/03/1C/Pi(004)
W.A.K. Jayasinghe ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-28
S. de S. Jayasinghe M.M.V.
104 Mathematics : Maths Competition - Maths Competition
Tamil medium quiz competition
18/MAT02/01/1F/Ka(003)
B.V.M. Wajira Kumarasiri ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-28
Muslim central college
105 Strengthen Balanced-control Model of SBM: programme for school improvement : Empowering SBM practices - Empower the SBM model in school level
Empowering SDS and SMC commitee members to schools at maharagama & kolonnawa division
18/SBM01/02/1C/Ja(002)
W.A.K.H. De Silva DDE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-28
Lanka saba V.
106 First languages - Sinhala : Teacher Development Programmes - Develop training materials and train Sinhala language teachers
workshop for create teaching and learning materials(maharagama and nugegoda)
18/SIN04/02/3X/Ja(002)
W.V.D. Ranjith ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-28
Annada balika m.v
107 First languages - Sinhala : Result improvement programmes for AL Sinhala subject - Teachers & Student workshops including "Poth kiyawanno peratama yanno"
''poth kiyawanno peratama yanno" competition-Zonal level
18/SIN05/01/1F/Ga(001)
A.C.S. Athapaththu ADE / Gampaha 2018-06-28
siddartha kumara v. gampaha.
108 Strengthening Special Education : Teacher Development - Teacher TRAININGS - 2 Day
Teacher TRAININGS
18/SPE03/01/1G/Co(001)
G.G.M. Gangani ADE / Colombo 2018-06-28
Rathnawali B.V.
109 Social Sciences : Teacher Development Programmes - Workshop on mapping , teaching methodologies & Field studies
Field activities
18/SSC02/01/4H/Mi(001)
M.A.K.P. Mallawaarachchi ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-06-28
Anuradhapura
110 Development of schools in the plantation sector and Tamil medium schools : Tamil medium student programs - Develop traditional aesthetic and cultural values
Develop traditional aesthetic and cultural values
18/TPM02/01/1C/Mi(001)
S.M Badurudeen ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-06-28
Mirigama aligar m.v
111 Development of schools in the plantation sector and Tamil medium schools : Tamil language & tamil medium Officers & Teachers Development - Tamil Language development & Capacity developments for Tamil officers & Teachers
Conducted "Tamil Language" Subject Teachers Skill & Capacity Development workshop .
18/TPM03/01/1C/AT(005)
Not Assigned Not Assigned 2018-06-28
KL/ Kaluthara Muslim Central College
112 Development of schools in the plantation sector and Tamil medium schools : Tamil language & tamil medium Officers & Teachers Development - Tamil Language development & Capacity developments for Tamil officers & Teachers
Conducted "Tamil language" Subject Teachers Skill & Capacity Development Workshop (Kaluthara District)
18/TPM03/01/1C/PD(005)
R. Udayakumar ADE / PDE 2018-06-28
Kaluthara Muslim Balika Vid,
113 Aesthetics Education : Art - Art-1.Student development
practical work shop student
18/AES02/01/1F/Ke(001)
D.F.P.S.D. Perera ADE / Kelaniya 2018-06-29
kerawalapitiya vidyaloka m.v
114 Buddhism : Make Students with disciplinary and quality - Workshops on Teacher development, spiritual discussions and student activities
TEACHER DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
18/BUD01/01/1C/Ke(001)
Rev D. Piyarathana Thero ZDE / Kelaniya 2018-06-29
VISHAKA B'M'V
115 English and Foreign Languages : Develop pedagogical skills of teachers, ADEs & ISAs - English language methodology improvement programme for teachers in schools with below 50% results
English language methodology improvement programme for teachers in schools with below 50% results
18/ENG02/04/4H/Ga(003)
W.P.A.R. Gunarathne ADE / Gampaha 2018-06-29
RESC Warrallawatta
116 Environment : Development programmes in ENVIRONMENT - Teacher development
Capacity development of teachers
18/ENV01/01/1C/Ka(001)
N.G.R. Deepani ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-29
Pothupitiya M.V
117 EQD & QA : School supervision and school based result analysis - Supervision & Feedback actions
Supervision & Feedback Action
18/EQD02/02/1C/Ga(001)
M.A.A. Premalal DDE / Gampaha 2018-06-29
Nittambuwa Education Resource Centre, Nittambuwa
118 Human Resource Development : Smart school leaders - Smart school leaders - Level 1 ,3 & Interlevel zonal level modules
Smart school leaders Level 1,3 modules
18/HRD02/02/1G/Co(001)
H.A.K.U.I. Hettiarachchi DDE / Colombo 2018-06-29
Zonal Education Auditorium,Colombo
119 Human Resource Development : Empower deputy principals - Empower deputy principals - 6 Modular programme
Modular programme for deputy principals
18/HRD03/01/1C/Ga(001)
R.W.M.N.P. Anura Kumara DDE / Gampaha 2018-06-29
Resourse centre Nittambuwa
120 Human Resource Development : Empower deputy principals - Empower deputy principals - 6 Modular programme
Capacity development program for deputy principals-modular no4
18/HRD03/01/1C/Ja(004)
W.A.K.H. De Silva DDE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-29
Lanka saba v
121 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Students remedial programme
Division wise student seminars - Colombo Central
18/MAT04/01/4H/Co(004)
G.V. Jayasooriya ADE / Colombo 2018-06-29
Sri Sangaraja V.,Col-10
122 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Students remedial programme
Remedial Programme for maharagama
18/MAT04/01/4H/Ja(004)
A .C Perera ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-29
madiwela rahula
123 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Maths camps & Clinics
Maths Clinic - V1
18/MAT04/02/4H/Ne(006)
N.A.V. Somasiri ADE / Negombo 2018-06-29
Ng/Daluwakotuwa St. Anne's M.V.
124 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - THRI BHASA
THRI BHASA
18/PRI03/02/1C/Ja(001)
k.p.k.W Milinda ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-29
lanka saba vidyalaya
125 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Junior Masters Tomorrows winners- - Future Leaders -21st centaury Writers & Camps
future leader 21 st centaury writers & cams
18/PRI04/02/1C/Ka(001)
N.G.N. Senarathne ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-29
k/pinwatta p. v.,k/samuddradevi p. v., k/potupitiya m. v.k /koswatta m v
126 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Junior Masters Tomorrows winners- - Future Leaders -21st centaury Writers & Camps
Camp forFuture Leaders -21st centaury Writers & Camps - Katana Division
18/PRI04/02/1C/Ne(003)
W.A.D.B.M.K. Wanasinghe ADE / Negombo 2018-06-29
Mudalindu David Mendis Junior Secondary School - Thimbirigaskatuwa.
127 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Junior Masters Tomorrows winners- - Primary Sport Development Programme
Primary Sport Development Programme Zonal level
18/PRI04/03/1C/Pi(004)
M.L.M.W.N Damayanthi ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-29
Boralasgamuwa MV
128 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Progress Reviews - Progress reviews
Progress Reviews. ( Grade. 4)
18/PRI06/01/1C/Hr(005)
W. Lalitha ADE / Horana 2018-06-29
Zonal Education office , Horana
129 Zonal and Divisional Level Specific Project on Addressing Specific Regional Issues : Improve and leverage the quality of education of Western province by focusing regional issues and needs - Regional issues and needs in EQD
Printing workbook for history
18/REG02/01/1C/Ga(005)
M.A.A. Premalal DDE / Gampaha 2018-06-29
Wespo
130 Science : Lets be Modern Science Teachers - Moderns Science Teachers - Teacher uplifting programme
practical workshop for O/L science teachers
18/SCI01/01/4H/Co(003)
B.W.P. Rathnasiri ADE / Colombo 2018-06-29
Mahanama College
131 Science : Lets be Modern Science Teachers - Moderns Science Teachers - Teacher uplifting programme
Moderns Science Teachers - Teacher uplifting programme
18/SCI01/01/4H/Ja(007)
m.k gamlath ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-29
Subuthi Vidyalaya
132 Science : Lets be Modern Science Teachers - Moderns Science Teachers - Teacher uplifting programme
Capacity building workshop
18/SCI01/01/4H/Pi(003)
W.S.S. Sirimanna ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-29
S.de S. jayasinghe v.
133 Science : Lets be Modern Science Teachers - Field Study Works
Field study works
18/SCI01/03/1F/Mi(001)
W.T.D.B. Rupasinghe ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-06-29
Kanneliya Forest
134 Science : Spot Test Competition - Spot Test Competition
zonal level science quiz competition
18/SCI03/01/1F/Ka(002)
G.A.A. Silva ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-29
wadduwa central college
135 Science : Spot Test Competition - Spot Test Competition
Zonal level science Spot test competition
18/SCI03/01/1F/Ne(002)
R.D.N.P. Chandrasena ADE / Negombo 2018-06-29
Ng/Davisamara M.V.
136 Science : Spot Test Competition - Spot Test Competition
Spot test competition zona level
18/SCI03/01/1F/Pi(002)
W.S.S. Sirimanna ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-29
s.de s.jayasinghe v.
137 Science : Training programme on Solid waste management - Training programme on Solid waste management
Solid waste management
18/SCI05/01/3X/Ke(001)
E.P.N.L.S. Pinnaduwage ADE / Kelaniya 2018-06-29
Vishaka b.m.v. sapugaskanda
138 Science : Special development programmes on student skills development - Remedial Workshop for selected students
1practical work shop for o/l students
18/SCI07/01/4H/Co(003)
B.W.P. Rathnasiri ADE / Colombo 2018-06-29
Anuruddha B.V.
139 First languages - Sinhala : Teacher Development Programmes - Meetings & QC
Preparation of grade 12 term test paper and grade 11 activity sheets
18/SIN04/03/1C/Ma(003)
n.s. liyanage ADE / Matugama 2018-06-29
ZONAL EDUCATION PROGRAMME
140 First languages - Sinhala : Result improvement programmes for AL Sinhala subject - Teachers & Student workshops including "Poth kiyawanno peratama yanno"
"Poth kiyawanno peratama yanno" competition and apreciation for grade 6 / 7
18/SIN05/01/1F/Ja(003)
W.V.D. Ranjith ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-06-29
subuthi m.m.v
141 Strengthening Special Education : Students Skill development concert in Special Education - Concerts in Special Education -Zonal Level
Concerts in Special Education -Zonal Level
18/SPE01/02/1G/Ka(001)
L.I.I. De Silva ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-29
Muslim M.V
142 Strengthening Special Education : Students Skill development concert in Special Education - Concerts in Special Education -Zonal Level
Concerts in Special Education -Zonal Level
18/SPE01/02/1G/Mi(001)
S.M.R.P. Senarath ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-06-29
Minu/BADURAGODA m.v. Divlapitiya
143 Social Sciences : Teacher Development Programmes - Workshop on mapping , teaching methodologies & Field studies
Workshop on mapping,teaching methologies and field studies
18/SSC02/01/4H/Hr(001)
U.R. Ranawaka ADE / Horana 2018-06-29
matale
144 Social Sciences : Teacher Development Programmes - Workshop on mapping , teaching methodologies & Field studies
Teacher Development Workshop on Mapping and Teaching Methodologies
18/SSC02/01/4H/Ke(001)
G.L.S.D Liyanage ZDE / Kelaniya 2018-06-29
Kadawatha Baptist Vidyalaya
145 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in OL Technical subjects - Teacher development
ගුරු පුහුණු වැඩමුළුව - ගෘහවිද්‍යා
18/TEC01/01/4H/Ma(004)
h.t.n.de silva ADE / Matugama 2018-06-29
බප/මතු ඕවිටිගල ම.වී.ශ්‍රවනාගාරය
146 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL ET - Teacher & Student development
Student Development
18/TEC05/01/4H/Hr(002)
P.C. Samarasekara ADE / Horana 2018-06-29
Jemumn Tecknikal Coolege Morotuwa
147 Teacher Development : Professional Teacher development including SBPTD - Professional Teacher development including SBPTD
Professional Teacher development - Grade 6 Class Teachers - Colombo Zone
18/TED03/01/1C/Co(008)
B.M.M. Bandaranayaka DDE / Colombo 2018-06-29
Auditorium - Colombo Zonal Education Office
148 Aesthetics Education : Dancing - Dancing-2. Teacher Development
Dancing- Teacher Development
18/AES03/02/1F/Ka(001)
B.S.N. Coorey ADE / Kalutara 2018-06-30
වාද්දුව ධර්මපාල ම.වි.
149 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - Develop Language, Maths & Science Skills
Develop Language, Maths & Science Skills
18/PRI03/03/1C/Pi(001)
M.L.M.W.N Damayanthi ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-30
No01 piliyandala kv
150 Social Sciences : Student development programmes in History - Awareness workshops on History
student programme in history
18/SSC01/01/1F/Pi(003)
P.G. Manel Chandani ADE / Piliyandala 2018-06-30
sunandoananda m .v
151 Data Management : Update & Maintain Education sector statistics - completing the Annual School census Programme
Data Entering & Error Checking Workshop For School Census - 2018 (MOE)
18/DTM01/01/1G/Ga(001)
R.W.M.N.P. Anura Kumara DDE / Gampaha 2018-07-01
Nonformat Unit - Gampaha
152 Strengthening Non formal Education : Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children - Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children
Literacy Class/Nalanda B.M.V - July
18/NFE03/01/1G/Mi(015)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-01
Nalanda B.M.V
153 Aesthetics Education : Dancing - Dancing-2. Teacher Development
Dancing Teacher Development
18/AES03/02/1F/Co(001)
B.M.M. Bandaranayaka DDE / Colombo 2018-07-02
Parackramabahu M. V.
154 Data Management : Update & Maintain Education sector statistics - completing the Annual School census Programme
Data entering and error checking the Annual School census Programme
18/DTM01/01/1G/Ja(001)
W.A.K.H. De Silva DDE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-02
Subuthi V
155 English and Foreign Languages : Develop pedagogical skills of teachers, ADEs & ISAs - English language methodology improvement programme for teachers in schools with below 50% results
English Language methodology improvement programme for teachers in schools with below 50% results
18/ENG02/04/4H/Co(001)
L.V.D. LIYANDAPITIYA ADE / Colombo 2018-07-02
Parakramabahu. Vidyalaya Narahenpita
156 English and Foreign Languages : Develop pedagogical skills of teachers, ADEs & ISAs - English language methodology improvement programme for teachers in schools with below 50% results
Designing & Printing task sheets for the workshop on English Language Methodology improvement of teachers below 50%
18/ENG02/04/4H/Ka(001)
I.S. Kommala ADE / Kalutara 2018-07-02
Zonal Education Office Kalutara
157 EQD & QA : School supervision and school based result analysis - Supervision & Feedback actions
School Based Results Analysis - Arunodaya
18/EQD02/02/1C/Ja(001)
R.M.Y.K. Mahanama DDE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-02
lankasaba vidyalaya
158 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Maths camps & Clinics
Maths Clinic - V11
18/MAT04/02/4H/Ne(007)
N.A.V. Somasiri ADE / Negombo 2018-07-02
Ng/Katunayaka R.C.M.V.
159 Strengthening Non formal Education : Income generating programme for adults - Conducting courses
Dress Making - July
18/NFE02/01/1G/Mi(032)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-02
Muddaragama P.V
160 Strengthening Non formal Education : Income generating programme for adults - Conducting courses
Curtain Making - July
18/NFE02/01/1G/Mi(023)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-02
Marapola M.V
161 Strengthening Non formal Education : Income generating programme for adults - Conducting courses
Fancy crafts- July
18/NFE02/01/1G/Mi(050)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-02
Baduragoda Darmashoka M.V
162 Strengthening Non formal Education : Income generating programme for adults - Conducting courses
Fancy crafts- July
18/NFE02/01/1G/Mi(040)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-02
Kal Eliya K.V
163 Strengthening Non formal Education : Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children - Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children
Literacy Class/ Kal Eliya K.V- July
18/NFE03/01/1G/Mi(051)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-02
Mirigama Bandaranayake M.V
164 Strengthening Non formal Education : Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children - Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children
Literacy Class/ Pahala Madampalla K.V- July
18/NFE03/01/1G/Mi(033)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-02
Phala Madampalla K.V
165 Strengthening Non formal Education : Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children - Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children
Literacy Class/ Mirigama Bandaranayake M.V- July
18/NFE03/01/1G/Mi(042)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-02
Mirigama Bandaranayake M.V
166 Strengthening Non formal Education : Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children - Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children
Literacy Class/ Pahala Madampalla K.V- July
18/NFE03/01/1G/Mi(033)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-02
Phala Madampalla K.V
167 Education Planning & Monitoring : Education Sector development plan - Meetings
Principle Meeting
18/PLA01/03/1G/Ke(002)
B.M.S.A. Basnayake DDE / Kelaniya 2018-07-02
WP/KE/St.Anthony National School
168 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Confirm discretionary learning skills - 2018 ELC Surway (Grade 3) & Remedial Actions
2018 elc surway-grade 3 & remedial actions
18/PRI01/02/1C/Ka(001)
N.G.N. Senarathne ADE / Kalutara 2018-07-02
in zonal school
169 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Empower Primary Teachers - Awareness on Curriculum Changers
E.L.C. Training. Program. (. 3)
18/PRI02/01/2Z/Hr(006)
W. Lalitha ADE / Horana 2018-07-02
Zonal Education office , Horana
170 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Empower Primary Teachers - Awareness on Curriculum Changers
Awareness on Curriculum Changers (kaduwela & kolonnawa number 1)
18/PRI02/01/2Z/Ja(001)
k.p.k.W Milinda ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-02
kalapaluwawa maha vidyalaya
171 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - Develop Language, Maths & Science Skills
Develop Language, Maths & Science Skills
18/PRI03/03/1C/Mi(001)
N.M.P.K. Randeniya ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-02
marapola.m.v
172 Strengthen Balanced-control Model of SBM: programme for school improvement : Empowering SBM practices - Empower the SBM model in school level
Training Session for Tresures of all schools on preparing school budget
18/SBM01/02/1C/Mi(001)
H.B.S. Rupasinghe DDE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-02
Zonal Education Office - Auditorium
173 Strengthen Balanced-control Model of SBM: programme for school improvement : Empowering SBM practices - Strengthening school financial management
Strengthening school financial management
18/SBM02/01/3X/Ka(001)
L.I.I. De Silva ADE / Kalutara 2018-07-02
Zonal Educational Office Kalutara
174 First languages - Sinhala : Teacher Development Programmes - Meetings & QC
QC for maharagama division
18/SIN04/03/1C/Ja(003)
W.V.D. Ranjith ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-02
vidyakara balika .m.v
175 Strengthening Special Education : Students Skill development concert in Special Education - Concerts in Special Education -Zonal Level
'' Mal Hinehe'' Zonal Concert
18/SPE01/02/1G/Pi(001)
A.M.B. Aththanayake ADE / Piliyandala 2018-07-02
Town Hall-Piliyandala
176 Social Sciences : Civic Education - Workshop on teaching methodologies & Tamil medium teachers training
Workshop on Teaching Methodologies for Tamil Medium Civics Education Teachers
18/SSC06/01/1F/Ke(001)
G.L.S.D Liyanage ZDE / Kelaniya 2018-07-02
Al Ashrof Vidyalaya
177 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL Home science - Student development
ශිෂ්‍ය වැඩමුළුව
18/TEC03/02/4H/Ma(001)
h.t.n.de silva ADE / Matugama 2018-07-02
බප/මතු ඕවිටිගල ම.වී.ශ්‍රවනාගාරය
178 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL SFT - Teacher & Student development
practical session
18/TEC04/01/4H/Ke(002)
U.L.D.I.H. Kumari ADE / Kelaniya 2018-07-02
karunarathna buddhist college
179 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL BT - Teacher & Student development
Teacher & Student developmen
18/TEC06/01/4H/Ja(005)
M Wicramaarachchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-02
maharagama madya maha vidyalaya
180 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in PTS - Student development
6-9 PTS
18/TEC07/02/1G/Pi(001)
W. Rathnalatha ADE / Piliyandala 2018-07-02
DARMARAJA VIDDIYALAYA PILIYANDALA
181 Strengthening Non formal Education : Income generating programme for adults - Conducting courses
Cookery - July
18/NFE02/01/1G/Mi(030)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-03
Panawala Sri Wijaya Centre
182 Strengthening Non formal Education : Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children - Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children
Literacy Class/Wagowwa K.V - July
18/NFE03/01/1G/Mi(024)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-03
Wagowwa K.V
183 Strengthening Special Education : Students Skill development concert in Special Education - Concerts in Special Education -Zonal Level
concert
18/SPE01/02/1G/Ho(001)
K.M.A.N Bandara ADE / Homagama 2018-07-04
Kirindiwela M.M.V.
184 Aesthetics Education : Drama & Theater - Drama & Theater-2.Teacher Development
Drama & Theater-2.Teacher Development
18/AES04/02/1F/Ja(005)
M.A. Samarakoon ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-05
සුභූති ජාතික පාසල
185 Buddhism : Make Students with disciplinary and quality - Guidance to establish shrine rooms in schools
Awareness program for principals about Shrine rooms in Schools
18/BUD01/02/1C/Mi(001)
G.N.H. Gawarathenna ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-05
Minu/Nalanda Balika M.M.V
186 Catholicism and Christianity : Islamic development activities - Teacher development
Workshop for Chatholic & Christian teachers in secondary education
18/CAT01/01/1C/PD(001)
M.K.W.P. Perera ADE / PDE 2018-07-05
St Josephs College Colombo 10
187 Human Resource Development : Smart school leaders - Smart school leaders - Level 1 ,3 & Interlevel zonal level modules
workshop
18/HRD02/02/1G/Pi(001)
L.D.G. Priyadharshani DDE / Piliyandala 2018-07-05
DLC Center Colombo 07
188 ICT Education : Develop ICT skills of WP Teachers to utilize ICT in Teaching - Modularized training -Phase 1
Phase 2 - ICT Literacy workshop
18/ICT01/03/1C/Ke(003)
W.A.W Jayakanthi ZDE / Kelaniya 2018-07-05
Sapugaskanda CRC
189 ICT Education : CCA in ICT - Quiz Competition
Quiz Competition
18/ICT04/02/1F/Ho(001)
A.T.E Vidanagamage ADE / Homagama 2018-07-05
President's college ,Homagama
190 ICT Education : CCA in ICT - Develop Hardware skills of Students
Develop Hardware skills of Students
18/ICT04/04/1F/Pi(001)
W.A.K. Jayasinghe ADE / Piliyandala 2018-07-05
Kothalawalapura M.V.
191 Strengthening Non formal Education : Income generating programme for adults - Conducting courses
Cookery - July
18/NFE02/01/1G/Mi(010)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-05
Ruwan Ranathunga Office , Burullapitiya
192 Strengthening Non formal Education : Income generating programme for adults - Conducting courses
Dress Making - July
18/NFE02/01/1G/Mi(014)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-05
Yatiyana Wijaya Mangala Piriwena
193 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Confirm discretionary learning skills - 2018 ELC Surway (Grade 3) & Remedial Actions
3 ශ්‍රේණියේ සිසුන්ගේ අත්‍යවශ්‍ය ඉගෙනුම් නිපුණතා තක්සේරුව
18/PRI01/02/1C/Ho(001)
K.P Jayalath Liyanage ADE / Homagama 2018-07-05
සියඵම පාසල් වල
194 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Empower Primary Teachers - Awareness on Curriculum Changers
Awareness on Curriculum Changers
18/PRI02/01/2Z/Co(002)
G.A.S.K. PERERA ADE / Colombo 2018-07-05
St.Joseph's Boys School,Col-14
195 Strengthening Special Education : Students Skill development concert in Special Education - Concerts in Special Education -Zonal Level
concerts-zonal level
18/SPE01/02/1G/Hr(001)
I.C. Gamage ADE / Horana 2018-07-05
sripali college
196 Strengthening Special Education : Student activities - Student Camps - Prepare Guidelines
00
18/SPE02/01/1G/PD(001)
D.M.H. Dissanayake ADE / PDE 2018-07-05
Education Resouse Center Meegoda.
197 Strengthening Special Education : Teacher Development - Training for Inclusive and Integrating education teachers - 3Day
teacher workshop and training
18/SPE03/02/3X/Ho(001)
K.M.A.N Bandara ADE / Homagama 2018-07-05
meegoda resourse centre
198 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL Home science - Student development
Student development seminar / practical work shop
18/TEC03/02/4H/Mi(001)
K.P.S.K.P. Essella ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-05
Minu/Nalanda balika m.v / Minu/Marapola M.v
199 Aesthetics Education : Eastern Music - Eastern Music-2. Teacher Development
practical workshop for eastern music teachers
18/AES01/02/1F/Ma(001)
K.K.D.B. Samaranath ADE / Matugama 2018-07-06
wp/mt/mihindu m.m.v.
200 Aesthetics Education : Art - Art-2. Teacher Development
Art-Teacher Development
18/AES02/02/1F/Ka(001)
B.S.N. Coorey ADE / Kalutara 2018-07-06
පොතුපිටිය මහා විද්‍යාලය
201 Aesthetics Education : Art - Art-2. Teacher Development
Art teacher
18/AES02/02/1F/Ne(001)
S.A. Gunasekara ADE / Negombo 2018-07-06
Ng/ Gonsalwes M.V.
202 Buddhism : Make Students with disciplinary and quality - Workshops on Teacher development, spiritual discussions and student activities
dam saba mandapaya
18/BUD01/01/1C/Ma(001)
W.T. Withanachchi ADE / Matugama 2018-07-06
mihindu m.m.v - agalawatta
203 Commerce education : AL & OL Student & Teacher activities - Student & Teacher activities
Student & Teacher activities
18/COM01/01/4H/Ga(002)
P.S.K.S. Karunananda ADE / Gampaha 2018-07-06
Zonal Education office, Gampaha.
204 Commerce education : AL & OL Student & Teacher activities - Student & Teacher activities
Workshop on Capacity development of Commerce teachers Panadura, Kalutara
18/COM01/01/4H/Ka(002)
P.A.U Perera ADE / Kalutara 2018-07-06
Gurulugomi M.V
205 Commerce education : AL & OL Student & Teacher activities - Student & Teacher activities
Workshop on Capacity development of Commerce teachers Beruwala, Dodangoda
18/COM01/01/4H/Ka(001)
P.A.U Perera ADE / Kalutara 2018-07-06
Gurulugomi M.V
206 English and Foreign Languages : Develop pedagogical skills of teachers, ADEs & ISAs - Introducing oral workshops at Kibulgoda Language Lab
WORKSHOP AT LANGUAGE LAB -KIMBULGODA
18/ENG02/02/4H/Ma(001)
G.N.D. Gunarathne ADE / Matugama 2018-07-06
KIMBULGODA
207 English and Foreign Languages : Motivating students through competitions - Conducting Zonal level competitions & Award ceremony
Conducting Zonal singing competition
18/ENG04/02/4H/Ja(004)
w.m.l wijesooriya ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-06
Ananda BMV, Maharagama CC
208 Hinduism : Hindu religion development activities - Hindu religion development activities
Conducted "Hindculture" Subject Teachers Skill & Capacity Development Workshop
18/HIN01/01/1C/PD(002)
R. Udayakumar ADE / PDE 2018-07-06
Colombo Hindu college, Ratmalana
209 Human Resource Development : Empower deputy principals - Empower deputy principals - 6 Modular programme
Capacity development program for deputy principals-modular no5
18/HRD03/01/1C/Ja(005)
W.A.K.H. De Silva DDE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-06
Lanka saba v
210 Human Resource Development : Empower deputy principals - Empower deputy principals - 6 Modular programme
workshop
18/HRD03/01/1C/Pi(001)
L.D.G. Priyadharshani DDE / Piliyandala 2018-07-06
Zonal Education Office Piliyandala
211 ICT Education : Develop ICT skills of WP Teachers to utilize ICT in Teaching - Modularized training -Phase 1
ICT training for Teachers
18/ICT01/03/1C/Ma(002)
H.D.A.S. Jayasekara ADE / Matugama 2018-07-06
Mihindu M M V
212 Mathematics : Teacher Development Programmes - Teacher Training on Syllabus content (Theme wise)
Teacher Training on syllubus content(Theme wise)
18/MAT03/01/3X/Ma(001)
DPW Kannangara ADE / Matugama 2018-07-06
ZESC Agalawatta, Ovitigala M.V.
213 Mathematics : Teacher Development Programmes - Teacher Trainings on identified areas
Teacher Training on Identified Areas Session 3
18/MAT03/02/4H/Pi(003)
C.P.A.P. Peiris ADE / Piliyandala 2018-07-06
Kothalawalapura Maha Vidyalaya Ratmalana
214 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Maths camps & Clinics
Maths Clinic - 111
18/MAT04/02/4H/Ne(003)
N.A.V. Somasiri ADE / Negombo 2018-07-06
Ng/Dr.Kulasinghe M.V. and 2 centresDr.
215 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Maths camps & Clinics
Maths Clinic - V111
18/MAT04/02/4H/Ne(008)
N.A.V. Somasiri ADE / Negombo 2018-07-06
Ng/Pamunugama M.V.
216 Strengthening Non formal Education : Income generating programme for adults - Conducting courses
Dress Making - July
18/NFE02/01/1G/Mi(018)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-06
Watinapaha R.K primary school
217 Strengthening Non formal Education : Income generating programme for adults - Conducting courses
Cookery - July
18/NFE02/01/1G/Mi(043)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-06
Kadawala Ranasinghe P.V
218 Strengthening Non formal Education : Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children - Literacy Classes for dropout and non going school children
Literacy Class/ Ganegoda Vidyasagara Pirivena - July
18/NFE03/01/1G/Mi(006)
A.M.H.D. Abeykoon ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-06
Ganegoda Widyasagara Pirivena
219 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Let's take a special look at the subject - Develop Language, Maths & Science Skills
develop language maths and science skills
18/PRI03/03/1C/Ka(001)
N.G.N. Senarathne ADE / Kalutara 2018-07-06
, k/potupitiya m. v.
220 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Junior Masters Tomorrows winners- - Future Leaders -21st centaury Writers & Camps
Future Leaders -21st centaury Writers & Camps
18/PRI04/02/1C/Pi(001)
M.L.M.W.N Damayanthi ADE / Piliyandala 2018-07-06
somaweera chandrasiri kv
221 Science : Lets be Modern Science Teachers - Moderns Science Teachers - Teacher uplifting programme
Moderns Science Teachers - Teacher uplifting programme
18/SCI01/01/4H/Ja(005)
m.k gamlath ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-06
lanka saba vidyalaya
222 Science : Standardization of School SCIENCE LABS - Best Science Lab competition
Best science lab competition
18/SCI02/01/4H/Ne(001)
R.D.N.P. Chandrasena ADE / Negombo 2018-07-06
school science labs in the zone
223 Science : Standardization of School SCIENCE LABS - Best Science Lab competition
Best Science Lab cmpetition
18/SCI02/01/4H/Pi(001)
W.S.S. Sirimanna ADE / Piliyandala 2018-07-06
All 6-11 schools
224 Science : Spot Test Competition - Spot Test Competition
Science Quiz Zonal Level Competition -2018
18/SCI03/01/1F/Ma(002)
D. Samarakkodi DDE / Matugama 2018-07-06
Ananda Shastralaya National School
225 School Counseling : Establish effective school counseling system in WP - Selecting counseling teachers and provide essential training
Principals and counseling teachers training for selected schools
18/SCO01/01/1C/PD(005)
K.M.S.M. Kodithuwakku ADE / PDE 2018-07-06
National Institute of Education
226 First languages - Sinhala : Teacher Development Programmes - Meetings & QC
meeting and qc
18/SIN04/03/1C/Co(004)
K.B.C. Wijerathna ADE / Colombo 2018-07-06
rathnawali balika vidyalaya colombo 9
227 First languages - Sinhala : Teacher Development Programmes - Meetings & QC
Quality circle
18/SIN04/03/1C/Mi(003)
Y.P.J Appuhami ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-06
Minu/Balagalla P.V
228 First languages - Sinhala : Result improvement programmes for AL Sinhala subject - Teachers & Student workshops including "Poth kiyawanno peratama yanno"
Teacher Based workshop
18/SIN05/01/1F/Ke(002)
D.M. Premasiri ADE / Kelaniya 2018-07-06
Viharamahadevi BV
229 Social Sciences : Student development programmes in History - Social Science Day
Social Science Day
18/SSC01/03/1F/Ma(001)
W.S. Tilakarathne ADE / Matugama 2018-07-06
C.W.W.Kannangara M.M.V
230 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL Agri science - Student development
Student development
18/TEC02/02/4H/Ja(001)
M Wicramaarachchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-06
maharagama m.m.v
231 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL Home science - Student development
Student development " Results"
18/TEC03/02/4H/Ja(001)
M Wicramaarachchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-06
Rahula Balika vidyalaya
232 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL SFT - Teacher & Student development
Teacher workshop
18/TEC04/01/4H/Ho(001)
M.H.S Fernando ADE / Homagama 2018-07-06
Siri Piyarathana m.m.v
233 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL SFT - Teacher & Student development
Teachar Development
18/TEC04/01/4H/Hr(003)
P.C. Samarasekara ADE / Horana 2018-07-06
Rmuna M. V.
234 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in PTS - Student development
ශිෂ්‍ය වැඩමුළුව
18/TEC07/02/1G/Ma(001)
h.t.n.de silva ADE / Matugama 2018-07-06
බප/ මතු ගම්මාන ක.වී.
235 Teacher Development : Professional Teacher development including SBPTD - Professional Teacher development including SBPTD
Professional Teacher development - Grade 4 Class Teachers - Colombo Zone
18/TED03/01/1C/Co(013)
B.M.M. Bandaranayaka DDE / Colombo 2018-07-06
Sangamiththa B. V.
236 Zonal and Divisional Level Specific Project on Addressing Specific Regional Issues : Improve and leverage the quality of education of Western province by focusing regional issues and needs - Regional issues and needs in EQD
Map Marking Workshop
18/REG02/01/1C/Ga(006)
M.A.A. Premalal DDE / Gampaha 2018-07-07
Yashodara M.V
237 Social Sciences : Student development programmes in History - Social Science Competition
social science compitation
18/SSC01/02/1F/PD(001)
L.H.W.R. Silva ADE / PDE 2018-07-07
wp/ c.w.w. kannangara vidyalaya
238 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL Agri science - Teacher development
agri work shop
18/TEC02/01/4H/Ke(001)
U.L.D.I.H. Kumari ADE / Kelaniya 2018-07-07
homagama agri centre
239 English and Foreign Languages : Motivating students through competitions - Competition awareness workshop on judging
awareness workshop on judging
18/ENG04/06/4H/PD(001)
N.A. Baduraliya ADE / PDE 2018-07-08
auditorium department of education
240 English and Foreign Languages : Motivating students through competitions - Competition practice workshops for selected students
Competition practice workshops for selected students
18/ENG04/03/4H/Co(001)
L.V.D. LIYANDAPITIYA ADE / Colombo 2018-07-09
Sangaraja M.V
241 National & Provincial Testing and Evaluation : Testing and Evaluation - Testing and Evaluation ( for 2nd and 3rd Term Test)
Conducting 2nd term test
18/EVA01/01/1G/Ho(001)
P.D.I.K Paranagama DDE / Homagama 2018-07-09
Homagama education zone
242 Mathematics : Develop students mathematical skills - Students remedial programme
Division wise student seminars - Colombo South
18/MAT04/01/4H/Co(005)
G.V. Jayasooriya ADE / Colombo 2018-07-09
Dudley Senanayake V.
243 Mathematics : Progress review, Monitoring and Develop capacity of Provincial and zonal level focal officers - Meetings
Progress review and monitoring
18/MAT05/01/1F/PD(001)
H.N. Perera ADE / PDE 2018-07-09
Education dept
244 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Junior Masters Tomorrows winners- - Let's work actively with happy
lets work activities with happy
18/PRI04/01/1C/Ka(001)
N.G.N. Senarathne ADE / Kalutara 2018-07-09
k/pinwatta p. v.,k/samuddradevi p. v., k/potupitiya m. v.k /koswatta m v
245 Science : Training programme for AL Science Teachers - Capacity building programme for AL - Biology, Chemistry, Physics teachers
Awareness programme of biology new syllabus for A/L teachers
18/SCI04/03/3A/PD(003)
H.S. peramunage DDE / PDE 2018-07-09
training center ,meepe
246 First languages - Sinhala : Teacher Development Programmes - Meetings & QC
QC for nugegoda division
18/SIN04/03/1C/Ja(004)
W.V.D. Ranjith ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-09
Annada balika m.v
247 Social Sciences : Strengthening ISAs and Officers capacity - Workshop for ISAs and Directors
workshop for ISAs and directors
18/SSC03/01/1F/PD(002)
L.H.W.R. Silva ADE / PDE 2018-07-09
provincial department of education
248 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL Agri science - Teacher development
කෘෂි විද්‍යා ගුරු පුහුණු වැඩමුළුව
18/TEC02/01/4H/Ma(001)
h.t.n.de silva ADE / Matugama 2018-07-09
බප/මතු කන්නන්ගර ම.වී. ශ්‍රවනාගාරය
249 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL ET - Teacher & Student development
etec practical
18/TEC05/01/4H/Ke(002)
U.L.D.I.H. Kumari ADE / Kelaniya 2018-07-09
gampaha tec
250 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in PTS - Teacher development
Teacher development
18/TEC07/01/4H/Mi(001)
K.P.S.K.P. Essella ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-09
minu/sri gnananodaya m.m.v
251 Teacher Development : Professional Teacher development including SBPTD - Professional Teacher development including SBPTD
Professional Teacher development - Grade 4 Class Teachers - Colombo Zone
18/TED03/01/1C/Co(013)
B.M.M. Bandaranayaka DDE / Colombo 2018-07-09
Sangamiththa B. V.
252 English and Foreign Languages : Strengthening Students competencies "Scaffolding" - OL & AL Student Activity Camps to improve skills oof students
Students' Support Workshop for G.C.E(O/L) students
18/ENG01/02/4H/Ka(002)
I.S. Kommala ADE / Kalutara 2018-07-10
Halkandawila Maha Vidyalalaya
253 National & Provincial Testing and Evaluation : Testing and Evaluation - Testing and Evaluation ( for 2nd and 3rd Term Test)
Conducting 2nd Term Test
18/EVA01/01/1G/Ga(001)
M.A.A. Premalal DDE / Gampaha 2018-07-11
Gampaha Education Zone
254 English and Foreign Languages : Develop pedagogical skills of teachers, ADEs & ISAs - QCs
QCs
18/ENG02/07/4H/Ga(001)
W.P.A.R. Gunarathne ADE / Gampaha 2018-07-12
Divisional Office Attanagalla
255 Mathematics : Maths Competition - Maths Competition
Preparation for national competition
18/MAT02/01/1F/PD(002)
H.N. Perera ADE / PDE 2018-07-12
Maharagama central college
256 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Junior Masters Tomorrows winners- - Future Leaders -21st centaury Writers & Camps
Conduct the zonal level awareness programmes
18/PRI04/02/1C/PD(002)
R.A.D. Chandralal ADE / PDE 2018-07-12
all zonal Education offices
257 Strengthen Balanced-control Model of SBM: programme for school improvement : Empowering SBM practices - Strengthening school financial management
Conducting Strengthening school financial management programe.
18/SBM02/01/3X/Ga(001)
R.W.M.N.P. Anura Kumara DDE / Gampaha 2018-07-12
Resourse centre Nittambuwa
258 Development of schools in the plantation sector and Tamil medium schools : Tamil language & tamil medium Officers & Teachers Development - Tamil Language development & Capacity developments for Tamil officers & Teachers
Conducted "Carnatic Musict" Subject Teachers Skill & Capacity Development Workshop
18/TPM03/01/1C/PD(003)
R. Udayakumar ADE / PDE 2018-07-12
C/Vivekananda National College, Colombo - 13
259 Bilingual Education : Strengthening BE teachers & Students - Conducting CLIL awareness workshops
Conducting CLIL work shop for teachers
18/BIL01/01/4H/Ja(001)
w.m.l wijesooriya ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-13
Talangama Lankasaba V
260 Commerce education : AL & OL Student & Teacher activities - Student & Teacher activities
Field visit
18/COM01/01/4H/Ho(003)
W.D.L Gunarathna ADE / Homagama 2018-07-13
Katunayaka
261 Human Resource Development : Empower deputy principals - Empower deputy principals - 6 Modular programme
Capacity development program for deputy principals-modular no6
18/HRD03/01/1C/Ja(006)
W.A.K.H. De Silva DDE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-13
Lanka saba v
262 ICT Education : OL & AL Result Improvement Programme - AL Result improvement workshops for Students
Workshop on selected subject area on A/L ICT syalabus
18/ICT03/02/4H/Ma(001)
H.D.A.S. Jayasekara ADE / Matugama 2018-07-13
Mihindu MMv
263 Education Planning & Monitoring : Education Sector development plan - Divisional level master plan for education sector & ESDP- AIP 2019.
Training Program for prepare Divisional Level Master Plan
18/PLA01/01/1G/Ja(001)
W.A.K.H. De Silva DDE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-13
Lanka Saba k.v
264 Science : Spot Test Competition - Spot Test Competition
Zonal level competition
18/SCI03/01/1F/Co(002)
B.W.P. Rathnasiri ADE / Colombo 2018-07-13
Isipathana V.
265 First languages - Sinhala : Teacher Development Programmes - Develop training materials and train Sinhala language teachers
Teacher Training workshop
18/SIN04/02/3X/Ke(001)
D.M. Premasiri ADE / Kelaniya 2018-07-13
Darmadasa MV
266 First languages - Sinhala : Result improvement programmes for AL Sinhala subject - Teachers & Student workshops including "Poth kiyawanno peratama yanno"
"Poth kiyawanno peratama yanno"
18/SIN05/01/1F/Mi(005)
Y.P.J Appuhami ADE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-13
Nalanda Girls college
267 Strengthening Special Education : Students Skill development concert in Special Education - Concerts in Special Education -Zonal Level
Concerts in Special Education -Zonal Level
18/SPE01/02/1G/Ma(001)
P.G.D.C. Kumari ADE / Matugama 2018-07-13
C.W.W. Kannangara M.M.V.
268 Social Sciences : Student development programmes in History - Awareness workshops on History
Developing O/L result in History
18/SSC01/01/1F/Ho(001)
M Kaluarachchi ADE / Homagama 2018-07-13
Meegoda Resource Centre
269 Social Sciences : Teacher Development Programmes - Workshop on mapping , teaching methodologies & Field studies
feild trip for socil science teachers
18/SSC02/01/4H/Ja(001)
M.L. Ghanarathne ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-13
puttalam and kurunagal histrorical and geografical study
270 Technical Subjects : Development programmes in AL Home science - Student development
Student development
18/TEC03/02/4H/Ja(002)
M Wicramaarachchi ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-13
Anula Vidyalaya - Nugegoda
271 Teacher Development : Professional Teacher development including SBPTD - Professional Teacher development including SBPTD
Professional Teacher development - Grade 3 Class Teachers - Colombo Zone
18/TED03/01/1C/Co(014)
B.M.M. Bandaranayaka DDE / Colombo 2018-07-13
Sangamiththa B. V.
272 Data Management : Update & Maintain Education sector statistics - completing the Annual School census Programme
School Census Error Checking Programme 2018
18/DTM01/01/1G/Co(002)
H.A.K.U.I. Hettiarachchi DDE / Colombo 2018-07-15
Mahabodhi M.V.
273 National & Provincial Testing and Evaluation : Testing and Evaluation - Testing and Evaluation ( for 2nd and 3rd Term Test)
Testing and Evaluation for second term test
18/EVA01/01/1G/Ja(001)
R.M.Y.K. Mahanama DDE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-15
Zonal Education Office
274 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Empower Primary Teachers - Awareness on Curriculum Changers
2019 වසරේ 3ශ්‍රේණියේ ඉගැන්වීම් කටයුතු වල නිරතවන ගුරු භවතුන් පුහුණු කිරීමේ වැඩසටහන
18/PRI02/01/2Z/Ho(001)
K.P Jayalath Liyanage ADE / Homagama 2018-07-15
දියගම ක.වි.
275 Bilingual Education : Strengthening BE teachers & Students - School Linking Programme
School Linking Programme
18/BIL01/02/1F/Co(001)
L.V.D. LIYANDAPITIYA ADE / Colombo 2018-07-16
All Saints B. V
276 National & Provincial Testing and Evaluation : Testing and Evaluation - Testing and Evaluation ( for 2nd and 3rd Term Test)
Testing and Evaluation - Second Term Test Paper Printing
18/EVA01/01/1G/Ne(002)
W.S.S.R. Fernando ADE / Negombo 2018-07-16
All schools
277 Education Planning & Monitoring : Education Sector development plan - Meetings
Conducting zonal progress meeting of AIP - July
18/PLA01/03/1G/Ga(009)
R.W.M.N.P. Anura Kumara DDE / Gampaha 2018-07-16
Zonal education office-Gampaha
278 Improve the Quality of Primary Education : Empower Primary Teachers - Awareness on Curriculum Changers
Awareness on Curriculum Changers (kaduwela & kolonnawa number 2)
18/PRI02/01/2Z/Ja(002)
k.p.k.W Milinda ADE / SRIJPURA 2018-07-16
kalapaluwawa maha vidyalaya
279 Strengthen Balanced-control Model of SBM: programme for school improvement : Empowering SBM practices - Empower the SBM model in school level
Empowering Old boys Members of SDC's & SMC's Commitee on 2013/07 circular
18/SBM01/02/1C/Mi(002)
H.B.S. Rupasinghe DDE / Minuwangoda 2018-07-16
Zonal Education Office - Auditorium